Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuktoyaktuk, NT

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuktoyaktuk, NT. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuktoyaktuk, NT with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,6025,967
ChlefAlgeria 5,1803,219
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,5713,462
CeresArgentina 8,5105,288
ChamicalArgentina 8,5805,332
ChepesArgentina 8,6895,400
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2986,399
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6725,389
CórdobaArgentina 8,6755,391
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6845,397
CorrientesArgentina 8,2425,122
CairnsAustralia 15,8949,877
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,21110,695
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54910,905
CedunaAustralia 17,97611,170
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,73410,399
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,53510,275
Cobar MoAustralia 17,17710,674
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,7419,781
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,57810,301
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,98111,174
ChittagongBangladesh 11,8707,376
CharnocksBarbados 3,7362,322
CotonouBenin 7,4784,647
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7664,826
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9734,954
CabroboBrazil 6,4974,037
CaceresBrazil 6,9794,337
CaetiteBrazil 6,9934,346
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4824,028
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4884,653
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9084,914
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8684,889
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3023,916
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2704,518
CaparaoBrazil 7,7104,791
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3544,570
CaratingaBrazil 7,6264,739
CaravelasBrazil 7,4824,649
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9734,333
CarolinaBrazil 6,1493,821
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0194,983
CataguasesBrazil 7,7854,837
CatalaoBrazil 7,3264,552
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6324,743
CaxiasBrazil 5,9843,719
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4875,274
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3363,937
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7914,841
ChapecoBrazil 8,2455,123
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5584,075
CipoBrazil 6,7964,223
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2133,861
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5124,668
CordeiroBrazil 7,8624,886
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8774,273
CorumbaBrazil 7,3174,547
CoximBrazil 7,2704,518
CrateusBrazil 6,0983,789
CuiabaBrazil 6,9334,308
CuritibaBrazil 8,0995,033
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,8272,378
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4762,160
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,6242,873
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,2251,382
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,4501,522
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,6981,055
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2372,633
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,7982,982
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,9163,055
Cartwright, NfCanada 833518
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,1302,566
Chapais, QcCanada 1,086675
Charlo, NbCanada 432268
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 173108
Charlottetown, PeCanada 172107
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,6192,870
Chatham, NbCanada 346215
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6111,622
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,511939
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 800497
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5671,595
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0822,536
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6821,667
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,5152,184
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,543959
Comox, BcCanada 4,6082,864
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5722,220
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3831,481
Coronation, AbCanada 3,6312,256
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,9922,481
ChicoChile 10,4196,475
ChillanChile 9,3215,792
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3555,813
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2875,150
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3256,416
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1335,675
ChangchunChina 9,9326,172
ChangduChina 11,0906,891
ChangshaChina 11,6647,248
ChengduChina 11,2837,011
ChongqingChina 11,4557,119
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4432,761
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,6193,492
CamagueyCuba 3,1981,987
CasablancaCuba 3,2372,012
ChebCzech Republic 5,2103,237
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9723,090
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1121,934
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2111,996
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1751,973
CanarEcuador 5,7483,572
CairoEgypt 7,7954,844
CaenFrance 4,3962,731
ChateaurouxFrance 4,6422,885
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7222,934
CocobeachGabon 8,4555,254
CologneGermany 4,8192,994
ChiosGreece 6,8284,243
CorfuGreece 6,3163,925
ConakryGuinea 6,0683,771
CatacamasHonduras 4,2222,624
CholutecaHonduras 4,4402,759
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,3357,665
CherrapunjiIndia 11,5627,184
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,5627,184
ChahbaharIran 10,0996,276
ClaremorrisIreland 3,6952,296
ClonesIreland 3,8012,362
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,7222,313
CorkIreland 3,7672,341
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,7682,341
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,5683,460
CameriItaly 5,1883,224
CampobassoItaly 5,8273,621
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,5743,464
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,6103,486
Cape FrascaItaly 5,4953,415
Cape MeleItaly 5,2363,254
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,9653,707
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,1123,798
CerviaItaly 5,5083,422
CiampinoItaly 5,6673,522
Cimone MountainItaly 5,4003,355
Cisa PassItaly 5,3313,313
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,6013,481
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,3703,337
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,1683,833
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,1573,826
ChibaJapan 10,6316,606
ChichibuJapan 10,6116,594
ChichijimaJapan 11,4927,141
ChoshiJapan 10,5996,586
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,7974,845
ChilekaMalawi 11,7147,279
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4797,133
ChitipaMalawi 11,1106,904
ChihuahuaMexico 4,3722,717
ComitanMexico 4,4342,756
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1828,192
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4735,886
ChoirMongolia 9,6105,972
CasablancaMorocco 4,6622,897
ChindeMozambique 12,0547,490
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,7887,946
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,3819,558
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,4439,596
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,11210,012
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,8769,866
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,8779,866
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,8809,868
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,7579,792
CondegaNicaragua 4,3972,732
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,2878,257
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0706,879
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5746,571
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7586,685
ChhorPakistan 10,5886,580
ChitralPakistan 9,7026,029
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0515,003
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8014,847
CajamarcaPeru 6,2263,869
ChachapoyasPeru 6,1093,796
ChiclayoPeru 6,2273,870
ChimbotePeru 6,4434,004
CuzcoPeru 6,7814,214
CzestochowaPoland 5,5953,477
CoimbraPortugal 4,2242,625
CalafatRomania 6,2393,877
CeahlauRomania 6,2413,878
ClujRomania 6,1073,795
ConstantaRomania 6,5944,098
CraiovaRomania 6,2803,902
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1503,822
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,6724,146
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5624,078
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2233,867
Cape UelenRussia 6,1033,792
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3895,834
CaraRussia 8,5015,283
Cerdyn’Russia 6,8484,256
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5214,052
ChitaRussia 9,0315,612
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0245,608
CokurdahRussia 6,7724,208
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4965,280
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,9697,438
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1526,309
CaceresSpain 4,4172,745
CadizSpain 4,5852,849
Ciudad RealSpain 4,6252,874
CordobaSpain 4,6192,871
ColomboSri Lanka 12,9178,027
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,8647,994
ChanthaburiThailand 13,2138,211
Chiang MaiThailand 12,4677,747
Chiang RaiThailand 12,3627,682
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,1048,143
ChumphonThailand 13,3618,303
CanakkaleTurkey 6,7234,178
CorumTurkey 7,2524,507
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,0085,598
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,2715,761
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,1202,560
CernovcyUkraine 6,1553,825
ChernigovUkraine 6,2793,902
CarrascoUruguay 9,0735,638
ColoniaUruguay 9,0235,607
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2382,012
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,5541,587
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,489925
Camden, ScUsa 2,1951,364
Canton, NyUsa 1,103685
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,8471,769
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,7561,091
Caribou, MeUsa 539335
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,4761,539
Casper, WyUsa 3,5662,216
Centralia, WaUsa 4,5932,854
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,540957
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9091,186
Charles City, IaUsa 2,5421,580
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,2221,381
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,2241,382
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,9191,192
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0961,302
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7151,066
Chaska, MnUsa 2,5251,569
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3991,491
Chazy, NyUsa 951591
Chelsea, VtUsa 945588
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0681,285
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,4132,121
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,5212,188
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,1921,362
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,1951,364
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,8693,026
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,7951,116
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,4962,172
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,1001,305
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,0831,294
Circleville, OhUsa 1,9411,206
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,7801,728
Clark, SdUsa 2,8511,771
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,8851,793
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,3951,488
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6412,263
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,7641,096
Clinton, IaUsa 2,3541,463
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,5454,067
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,9731,226
College Park, MdUsa 1,554965
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,6302,256
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6781,664
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,2061,371
Columbus, GaUsa 2,1791,354
Columbus, InUsa 2,2011,368
Columbus, KsUsa 2,9901,858
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,9141,189
Conception, MoUsa 2,8281,757
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,0531,897
Conway, ArUsa 2,8911,796
Conway, ScUsa 2,0691,286
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,178732
Corning, ArUsa 2,7521,710
Cornwall, VtUsa 986613
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,8062,365
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,4162,123
Cortland, NyUsa 1,288800
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,7242,936
Covington, LaUsa 3,0321,884
Covington, TnUsa 2,6791,665
Crete, NeUsa 2,9331,822
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,5342,196
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,4735,265
CimbajUzbekistan 8,4735,265
CaracasVenezuela 4,0582,522
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2882,664
CoroVenezuela 4,0032,487
ChipataZambia 11,3657,062
ChomaZambia 11,2116,967
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8907,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -