Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuktoyaktuk, NT

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuktoyaktuk, NT. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuktoyaktuk, NT with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,6603,517
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,7613,580
EsquelArgentina 10,0116,221
EzeizaArgentina 9,0615,631
East SaleAustralia 17,53810,898
Esperance (po)Australia 18,57011,540
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,57011,540
EssendonAustralia 17,68010,987
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9154,918
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6245,359
EspinosaBrazil 7,0874,404
Earlton, OnCanada 1,415879
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,7472,328
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,7322,319
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,7382,323
Edson, AbCanada 3,9282,441
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,7402,945
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,0061,868
Estevan, SkCanada 3,1031,928
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,7872,975
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8352,383
ErlianChina 9,9516,184
El CaranoColombia 4,7932,978
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,1423,196
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,2522,021
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,1881,981
El ArishEgypt 7,8904,903
El TorEgypt 8,0985,032
ErfurtGermany 5,0753,154
EssenGermany 4,8012,983
EsfahanIran 8,9335,551
EilatIsrael 8,0855,024
EsashiJapan 9,9556,186
EldoretKenya 10,4416,488
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,2945,776
EssaouiraMorocco 4,6322,879
EeldeNetherlands 4,7092,926
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,3589,544
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,8979,879
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,5062,800
EnuguNigeria 7,8524,879
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2385,119
EvoraPortugal 4,3482,702
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4575,877
EkimcanRussia 8,8485,498
Elat’MaRussia 6,6094,107
ElistaRussia 7,3734,582
ErbogacenRussia 7,9754,956
EssejRussia 7,1404,437
Ed DueimSudan 9,1275,672
El FasherSudan 8,6315,363
El GeneinaSudan 8,4225,234
El ObeidSudan 9,0365,615
El ShowakSudan 9,3525,812
En NahudSudan 8,9385,554
EdirneTurkey 6,6304,120
ErzincanTurkey 7,6034,725
ErzurumTurkey 7,6864,776
EskisehirTurkey 7,0244,365
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,6425,370
EntebbeUganda 10,2636,377
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,0052,489
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,0312,505
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,7721,101
Eastman, GaUsa 2,4851,544
Eastport, MeUsa 507315
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,3102,057
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,0851,917
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,1792,597
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,7621,095
Elko, NvUsa 4,3642,712
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,1081,931
Elmira, NyUsa 1,359844
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,3732,718
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 939583
Erie, PaUsa 1,606998
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,9551,836
Eugene, OrUsa 4,7432,947
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9311,822
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,9843,097
Eureka, SdUsa 2,9691,845
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,9802,473
Evansville, InUsa 2,3701,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -