Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuktoyaktuk, NT

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuktoyaktuk, NT. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuktoyaktuk, NT with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,5215,917
FarahAfghanistan 9,5465,932
FormosaArgentina 8,1055,036
ForrestAustralia 18,09211,242
FrancistownBotswana 11,5907,202
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,2753,899
FloraniaBrazil 6,3323,935
FlorestaBrazil 6,5324,059
FlorianoBrazil 6,1983,852
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3475,187
FormosaBrazil 7,0474,379
FortalezaBrazil 6,0203,741
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0535,004
FrancaBrazil 7,5944,719
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,9711,847
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,5382,199
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,5522,207
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1962,607
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,7582,335
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0832,537
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5872,229
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,1372,571
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,8252,377
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 446277
Fredericton, NbCanada 438272
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,9591,217
FayaChad 7,8194,859
FamagustaCyprus 7,5904,716
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,7372,943
FarafraEgypt 7,7834,836
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,9685,573
FichtelbergGermany 5,2283,249
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,9653,085
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,3423,941
FrederikshbGreenland 1,8531,151
FaranahGuinea 6,2253,868
FalconaraItaly 5,6163,490
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,4563,390
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,8953,663
FonniItaly 5,5303,437
FrontoneItaly 5,5783,466
FrosinoneItaly 5,7273,559
FukauraJapan 10,0906,270
FukueJapan 11,1386,921
FukuiJapan 10,6616,625
FukuokaJapan 11,0226,849
FukushimaJapan 10,3906,457
FukuyamaJapan 10,8866,765
FushikiJapan 10,5656,565
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,1415,680
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,0818,128
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,3358,286
FunchalMadeira 4,0182,497
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5612,213
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,8443,010
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,5342,818
FaroPortugal 4,4302,753
FerganaRussia 9,2645,757
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1803,840
FalunSweden 4,9623,083
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,4142,743
FeodosijaUkraine 6,9554,322
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2993,293
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,9871,856
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,5511,585
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,5821,604
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,7071,682
Farmington, MeUsa 725450
Farmington, MnUsa 2,4731,537
Farmington, MoUsa 2,5561,589
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,9341,823
Fayette, IaUsa 2,4661,532
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9761,849
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9881,235
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,5911,610
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,5011,554
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,2002,610
Findlay, OhUsa 1,9161,191
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,3642,712
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,8381,142
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,1661,346
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,5682,217
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,6181,627
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,4872,167
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,8721,785
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,9331,823
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,0451,892
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,0351,265
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,4022,114
Framingham, MaUsa 961597
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,1871,359
Franklin, LaUsa 3,2472,018
Franklin, PaUsa 1,6471,024
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,6281,011
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,8833,035
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,8201,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -