Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuktoyaktuk, NT

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuktoyaktuk, NT. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuktoyaktuk, NT with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,7936,085
GhazniAfghanistan 9,7616,065
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,6093,485
General PicoArgentina 9,1615,693
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8595,505
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6094,728
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,29810,749
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,99611,183
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,47610,860
GrazAustria 5,5673,460
GancaAzerbaijan 7,9384,933
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,0224,985
GomelBelarus 6,2043,855
GrodnoBelarus 5,7413,567
GaranhunsBrazil 6,6334,122
GoianiaBrazil 7,1374,435
GoiasBrazil 7,0404,375
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5294,679
GrajauBrazil 6,0053,731
GuairaBrazil 7,8944,905
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,0603,766
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3664,578
GarouaCameroon 8,0605,009
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 540336
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5411,579
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,5652,837
Golden, BcCanada 4,0212,499
Goose, NfCanada 743462
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,6591,031
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,0462,514
Greenwood, NsCanada 359223
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10867
GanzhouChina 11,9427,421
GuangzhouChina 12,2277,598
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,1231,941
GuayaquilEcuador 5,7353,564
GonderEthiopia 9,6245,981
GourdonFrance 4,7162,931
GrenobleFrance 5,0033,109
GeisenheimGermany 4,9253,061
GorlitzGermany 5,3193,305
GibraltarGibraltar 4,6802,908
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,4952,793
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4392,758
GoaIndia 11,7617,309
GuwahatiIndia 11,4677,126
GelaItaly 6,0773,776
GenoaItaly 5,2583,268
GhediItaly 5,3043,296
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,0353,750
GrazzaniseItaly 5,8173,615
GrossetoItaly 5,5063,421
GrottaglieItaly 6,0833,780
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,4773,403
GuidoniaItaly 5,6673,521
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,8964,285
GifuJapan 10,7226,663
GaoMali 6,4924,034
GuamMariana Islands 12,8537,987
GuadalajaraMexico 4,7832,972
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,6132,867
GuaymasMexico 4,7862,974
GaluutMongolia 9,4735,887
GemertNetherlands 4,7122,928
GisborneNew Zealand 15,2299,464
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,2279,462
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,3289,525
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,6789,742
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,9359,902
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,4029,571
GayaNiger 7,1054,415
GardermoenNorway 4,7352,943
GeiloNorway 4,5742,842
GdanskPoland 5,3843,346
GalatiRomania 6,4724,022
Gor’KijRussia 6,6204,114
GorznyjRussia 7,6974,783
GridinoRussia 5,6173,491
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,8346,732
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4557,118
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,9603,082
GijonSpain 4,2652,651
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,8875,522
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,3525,812
GoteborgSweden 4,8663,024
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,8573,018
GothenburgSweden 4,8673,024
GunnarnSweden 4,9223,059
GenevaSwitzerland 4,9763,092
GabesTunisia 5,9833,718
GafsaTunisia 5,8533,637
GiresunTurkey 7,4404,624
GoztepeTurkey 6,8534,258
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,6395,368
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,6745,390
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,9462,452
GajvoronUkraine 6,3963,975
GeniceskUkraine 6,8414,251
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,7421,704
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6903,536
Galva, IlUsa 2,3941,488
Galveston, TxUsa 3,4982,174
Geneva, NeUsa 3,0091,870
Genoa, NeUsa 3,0091,870
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,3902,106
Glenville, WvUsa 1,8281,136
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,127701
Golconda, NvUsa 4,4452,762
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,8931,177
Goodland, KsUsa 3,3702,094
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,1621,965
Grafton, NdUsa 2,6971,676
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,2472,018
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,0351,886
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,9042,426
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,9761,228
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,8353,004
Gravette, ArUsa 2,9841,854
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,7522,331
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,1171,316
Greenfield, InUsa 2,1461,334
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,7421,704
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,9631,220
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,3231,443
Greenville, MsUsa 2,9551,836
Greenville, OhUsa 2,0711,287
Greenville, PaUsa 1,6471,024
Greenville, TxUsa 3,3182,062
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,2051,370
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,2551,401
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,5171,564
Groton, CtUsa 1,085674
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,2993,293
GuanareVenezuela 4,2662,651
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4822,785
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0122,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -