Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuktoyaktuk, NT

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuktoyaktuk, NT. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuktoyaktuk, NT with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,3805,829
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,8353,626
HuamboAngola 10,0536,247
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75810,414
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,74111,025
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,75711,034
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,35510,163
Horta, FaialAzores 2,7731,723
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,9593,082
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 301187
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 279174
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,540957
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 743462
Harrow, OnCanada 1,8131,127
Hay River, NtCanada 3,7972,359
Hope, BcCanada 4,3922,729
HaikouChina 12,5527,800
HailarChina 9,3525,811
HamiChina 9,7546,061
HetanChina 9,9166,162
HavanaCuba 3,2572,024
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1931,984
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1981,987
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,2552,023
HelwanEgypt 7,8104,853
HurguadaEgypt 8,1855,086
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,7632,338
HelsinkiFinland 5,4393,380
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4503,387
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,7246,664
HamburgGermany 4,9013,046
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9013,045
HannoverGermany 4,9293,063
HelgolandGermany 4,7502,952
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,2313,250
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,9744,334
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,2961,427
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7315,426
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,8105,474
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3762,098
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8117,340
HaifaIsrael 7,8364,869
HaboroJapan 9,6545,999
HachijojimaJapan 10,9056,777
HachinoheJapan 10,0706,257
HagiJapan 10,9186,784
HakodateJapan 9,9486,182
HamadaJapan 10,8556,745
HamamatsuJapan 10,7736,695
HikoneJapan 10,7456,677
HimejiJapan 10,8216,725
HiradoJapan 11,0566,870
HirooJapan 9,8396,114
HiroshimaJapan 10,9046,776
HitaJapan 11,0446,863
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1686,940
HunLibya 6,7444,191
HomboriMali 6,4444,004
HomalinMyanmar 11,7017,271
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,6477,859
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,8139,826
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9459,909
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,9629,919
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,28410,119
HororataNew Zealand 15,9269,897
HyderabadPakistan 10,5296,543
HuanucoPeru 6,4644,017
HelPoland 5,3863,347
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3185,790
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,2324,494
HatangaRussia 6,7614,201
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4173,988
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,8795,518
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7105,412
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,6993,541
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3568,921
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5766,572
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1846,328
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,0608,116
HalaibSudan 8,7845,458
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,2635,756
HudeibaSudan 8,9595,568
HaparandaSweden 5,1793,218
HarnosandSweden 5,0093,112
HamaSyria 7,7774,833
HassakahSyria 7,9284,927
Hua HinThailand 13,1608,178
HakkariTurkey 8,0324,991
Hull, EnglandUk 4,2552,644
HersonUkraine 6,6744,147
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,1553,825
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,6412,262
Hanover, NhUsa 912567
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,4821,542
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,466911
Hart, MiUsa 1,9721,226
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,070665
Hartington, NeUsa 2,8821,791
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,4921,549
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,3022,052
Hays, KsUsa 3,1841,979
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,0123,114
Hebron, NeUsa 3,0571,900
Helena, MtUsa 3,8292,379
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,402871
Henderson, NcUsa 1,8451,146
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1831,356
Hermit, CoUsa 3,8482,391
Hernando, MsUsa 2,7561,712
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,6811,666
Highmore, SdUsa 2,9261,818
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,353841
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,4251,507
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,9731,226
Holly, CoUsa 3,4662,154
Homer, AkUsa 5,7143,551
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,2481,397
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,4401,516
Horton, KsUsa 2,8851,793
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,3022,052
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,8311,138
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,8601,156
Houma, LaUsa 3,1901,982
Houston, TexasUsa 3,4872,167
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,9871,235
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,5371,576
Huron, SdUsa 2,8881,794
HanoiVietnam 12,3747,689
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,5088,394
HarareZimbabwe 11,6007,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -