Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuktoyaktuk, NT

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuktoyaktuk, NT. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuktoyaktuk, NT with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,7046,030
KandaharAfghanistan 9,8216,103
KhostAfghanistan 9,8536,123
KunduzAfghanistan 9,4895,897
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1027,521
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,24011,334
KlagenfurtAustria 5,5113,425
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,9394,933
KandiBenin 7,1274,429
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,2732,655
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,6211,008
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,6241,009
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,2272,627
Kenora, OnCanada 2,4801,541
Kingston, OnCanada 1,249776
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8303,001
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8252,377
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,369851
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,013629
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,5415,929
KashiChina 9,5295,922
KunmingChina 11,8787,381
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3335,800
KhargaEgypt 8,0905,027
KosseirEgypt 8,3035,160
KajaaniFinland 5,3963,353
KuopioFinland 5,4603,393
KuusamoFinland 5,3863,347
KarlsruheGermany 4,9993,107
KasselGermany 4,9643,085
KonstanzGermany 5,1153,179
KumasiGhana 7,1574,447
KalamataGreece 6,6324,121
KerkiraGreece 6,3163,925
Kythira IslandGreece 6,7564,198
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,3391,454
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3622,089
KankanGuinea 6,2973,913
KindiaGuinea 6,0773,777
KissidougouGuinea 6,3253,930
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7375,429
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3327,663
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3337,664
KeszthelyHungary 5,6993,541
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,2262,004
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,7267,287
KotaIndia 10,9286,791
KozhikodeIndia 12,2757,628
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9379,903
KermanIran 9,4425,867
KermanshahIran 8,5015,283
Khoram AbadIran 8,6475,373
KilkennyIreland 3,8292,379
KingstonJamaica 3,5072,180
KagoshimaJapan 11,2436,987
KanazawaJapan 10,5956,584
KaruizawaJapan 10,5836,577
KatsuuraJapan 10,6756,633
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6716,631
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5745,950
KobeJapan 10,8266,728
KochiJapan 10,9786,822
KofuJapan 10,6576,622
KumagayaJapan 10,5886,579
KumamotoJapan 11,1036,899
KumejimaJapan 11,8637,372
KureJapan 10,9216,786
KushiroJapan 9,7416,053
KutchanJapan 9,8316,109
KyotoJapan 10,7836,700
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8315,487
KitaleKenya 10,3806,450
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,9795,580
KufraLibya 7,6544,757
KaunasLithuania 5,6603,517
KlaipedaLithuania 5,4623,394
KybartaiLithuania 5,6133,488
KarongaMalawi 11,1776,946
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,9148,646
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1618,800
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,2218,837
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,0258,715
KuantanMalaysia 14,1968,821
KuchingMalaysia 14,5969,070
KayesMali 5,8043,607
KeniebaMali 5,9523,698
KidalMali 6,4293,995
KitaMali 6,0593,765
KoutiaMali 6,4043,980
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2027,582
KisinevMoldova 6,4303,996
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5345,924
KhatgalMongolia 9,0695,636
KhovdMongolia 9,1575,690
KhujirtMongolia 9,4935,899
KhutagMongolia 9,2215,730
KenitraMorocco 4,6982,919
KalewaMyanmar 11,8597,370
KathaMyanmar 11,8167,343
KawthaungMyanmar 13,4008,327
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,2367,604
KengtungMyanmar 12,2117,588
KhamtiMyanmar 11,6037,210
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,3447,050
KathmanduNepal 11,0826,886
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0209,333
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,7459,784
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,3219,521
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,5699,675
KarioiNew Zealand 15,4599,606
KawerauNew Zealand 15,2949,504
KopuaNew Zealand 15,4359,591
KanoNigeria 7,4754,645
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5806,574
KarasjokNorway 5,1053,172
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3732,718
KristiansandNorway 4,6252,874
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,4952,793
KhasabOman 9,7556,062
KarachiPakistan 10,5066,528
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,5056,528
KhanpurPakistan 10,3376,423
KhuzdarPakistan 10,2046,341
KororPalau 13,8218,588
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,7363,564
KlodzkoPoland 5,4603,393
KoszalinPoland 5,2493,262
KrakowPoland 5,6783,528
KalakanRussia 8,6985,405
KaliningradRussia 5,4813,406
KamenskoeRussia 7,1804,462
KandalaksaRussia 5,4593,392
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,7813,592
KazanRussia 6,9064,292
KemRussia 5,6623,519
KerchRussia 6,9914,345
KhabarovskRussia 9,3205,792
KirenskRussia 8,3615,196
KirovRussia 6,7054,167
KljuciRussia 7,9254,925
KolpasevRussia 7,8824,898
KorfRussia 7,3854,589
KostromaRussia 6,3713,959
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3103,921
KotlasRussia 6,3933,973
KrasnodarRussia 7,1804,462
KrasnojarskRussia 7,6904,779
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,2044,477
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,3435,185
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3883,348
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,1554,446
KurganRussia 7,6054,726
KurskRussia 6,5354,061
KyraRussia 9,2955,776
KigaliRwanda 10,2496,369
KoldaSenegal 5,6893,535
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2083,858
KosiceSlovakia 5,8473,633
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9877,449
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2556,372
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,8888,009
KadugliSudan 9,1715,699
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,7285,423
KassalaSudan 9,3105,785
KhartoumSudan 9,0155,602
KostiSudan 9,2195,729
KalmarSweden 5,1553,203
KaresuandoSweden 5,0223,121
KarlstadSweden 4,8803,033
KristianstadSweden 5,0523,140
KamishliSyria 7,9154,918
KanchanaburiThailand 12,9938,074
Khlong YaiThailand 13,3218,278
Khon KaenThailand 12,8117,961
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,1208,153
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,9578,052
KairouanTunisia 5,8673,646
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,5994,722
KarsTurkey 7,7554,819
KastamonuTurkey 7,1194,424
KayseriTurkey 7,4214,611
KonyaTurkey 7,2864,528
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,4975,280
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,2905,773
KinlossUk 3,9682,466
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,6554,135
KievUkraine 6,3073,919
KirillovkaUkraine 6,8494,256
KirovogradUkraine 6,5254,055
KlepininoUkraine 6,8404,251
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,6314,121
Kovel’Ukraine 5,9113,673
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,6184,112
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,0051,246
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,9302,442
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,8451,768
Keene, NhUsa 960597
Kenton, OhUsa 1,9451,208
Kenton, OkUsa 3,5982,236
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,0741,910
Kimball, NeUsa 3,4662,154
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0213,742
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2772,036
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9251,196
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,7342,942
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2591,404
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8683,646
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7943,600
KabompoZambia 10,7396,673
KabweZambia 11,1266,914
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,1246,913
KafirondaZambia 10,9526,806
KaomaZambia 10,8806,761
KasamaZambia 10,9896,829
KasempaZambia 10,8576,746
KawambwaZambia 10,8006,712
KaroiZimbabwe 11,4017,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -