Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuktoyaktuk, NT

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuktoyaktuk, NT. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuktoyaktuk, NT with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,8383,007
LuandaAngola 9,5425,929
LuenaAngola 10,2746,384
La PlataArgentina 9,0805,642
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6584,759
La RiojaArgentina 8,4755,266
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9855,584
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8356,733
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9334,930
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,71111,006
LavertonAustralia 17,69910,998
LearmonthAustralia 17,26510,729
LongreachAustralia 16,59110,310
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,59010,309
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,22810,084
Low HeadAustralia 17,72011,011
LinzAustria 5,4183,367
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0722,530
LerwickUk 4,0712,530
La PazBolivia 7,0614,388
LavrasBrazil 7,7164,795
LencoisBrazil 6,8674,267
LinharesBrazil 7,6374,746
LondrinaBrazil 7,8494,877
LomBulgaria 6,2713,897
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,1881,981
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,7961,116
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7642,339
Langara, BcCanada 4,9473,074
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,0301,262
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,7822,350
London, OnCanada 1,6381,018
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5991,615
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9341,823
Lytton, BcCanada 4,3662,713
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4562,769
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,5765,329
LanzhouChina 10,6916,643
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,0786,884
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7782,969
LimonCosta Rica 4,5812,847
LarnacaCyprus 7,5874,714
LimassolCyprus 7,5624,699
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8296,729
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1816,326
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,6982,919
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2262,005
La VegaDominican Republic 3,1741,972
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2372,012
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1121,934
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,4863,409
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,9143,675
LuxorEgypt 8,2295,114
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,5172,807
Laucala BayFiji 13,7848,565
LappeenrantaFinland 5,5733,463
Le MansFrance 4,4902,790
LilleFrance 4,5812,847
LyonFrance 4,9193,057
LambarnGabon 8,6445,372
LastourvilleGabon 8,8385,492
LibrevilleGabon 8,4875,274
LeipzigGermany 5,1473,199
LindenbergGermany 5,2173,242
LamiaGreece 6,5374,062
LarissaGreece 6,4874,031
LemnosGreece 6,6514,133
LimnosGreece 6,6604,138
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3792,100
LabeGuinea 6,0073,733
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,8595,505
La CeibaHonduras 4,1892,603
La MesaHonduras 4,2732,656
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,1196,288
LudhianaIndia 10,3726,445
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,0633,768
LatinaItaly 5,7063,546
LatronicoItaly 6,0133,736
LecceItaly 6,1523,823
LodwarKenya 10,2576,374
Luang PrabangLaos 12,4257,721
LiepajaLatvia 5,4233,370
LaukuvaLithuania 5,5333,438
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,8272,999
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,2463,881
LabuanMalaysia 14,2278,841
LuqaMalta 6,1763,838
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5642,215
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,0093,113
LashioMyanmar 11,9877,449
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9519,912
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,17110,049
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,7799,805
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0579,978
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,5399,656
LincolnNew Zealand 15,8949,877
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,5969,691
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,5969,691
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,5969,691
LagosNigeria 7,5294,679
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,5242,811
LillehammerNorway 4,6792,908
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,2326,358
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6714,767
LimaPeru 6,7194,175
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3508,296
LisbonPortugal 4,2462,638
LeninbadRussia 9,1915,712
LevsiRussia 7,2454,502
LungiSierra Leone 6,1803,840
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,5573,453
LanzaroteSpain 4,5172,807
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 4,5602,834
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,1663,210
LuganoSwitzerland 5,1833,221
LatakiaSyria 7,6804,772
LampangThailand 12,5347,789
LoeiThailand 12,6797,879
Lop BuriThailand 12,9398,040
LomeTogo 7,4104,605
LeemingUk 4,1602,585
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0722,530
London, EnglandUk 4,3232,686
London-GatwickUk 4,3392,697
LynehamUk 4,2112,616
L’VovUkraine 5,9483,696
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,4544,011
LozovajaUkraine 6,7394,188
LubnyUkraine 6,4754,024
LuckUkraine 5,9903,722
LuganskUkraine 6,9284,305
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,3771,477
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,4751,538
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,2312,008
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,3232,065
Lake City, FlUsa 2,6521,648
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,049652
Laketown, UtUsa 3,9482,453
Lamar, MoUsa 2,8581,776
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,6142,246
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,3731,475
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,7412,324
Langdon, NdUsa 2,7511,710
Laramie, WyUsa 3,5792,224
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,9662,465
Larned, KsUsa 3,2372,012
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,5432,201
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,5792,846
Laurel, MdUsa 1,556967
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,8791,789
Lawrence, MaUsa 890553
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,7711,722
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,7821,729
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,8031,742
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,4961,551
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,3141,438
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1091,310
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,5291,571
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,8751,165
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,1972,608
Lewiston, MeUsa 766476
Lexington, MoUsa 2,8031,742
Lexington, VaUsa 1,8071,123
Libby, MtUsa 4,0182,497
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,9211,815
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,6251,010
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,8201,752
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,9251,818
Llano, TxUsa 3,6792,286
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,3902,107
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9453,073
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9373,068
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9573,080
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,0132,494
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,8451,146
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,2291,385
Louisville, MsUsa 2,8131,748
Loup City, NeUsa 3,0701,908
Lowville, NyUsa 1,181734
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,7112,306
Luling, TxUsa 3,6742,283
Lusk, WyUsa 3,4212,126
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,8231,133
LivingstoneZambia 11,1976,958
LundaziZambia 11,3117,029
LusakaZambia 11,2036,962
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,1946,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -