Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuktoyaktuk, NT

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuktoyaktuk, NT. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuktoyaktuk, NT with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,3555,813
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,4045,844
MilianaAlgeria 5,2433,258
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9956,211
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,0049,945
Malarg EArgentina 9,1755,701
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,8046,092
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,4115,848
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8245,483
MendozaArgentina 8,8795,517
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,8735,513
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5595,318
Mackay MoAustralia 16,0859,995
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,11110,633
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,18310,678
MeekatharraAustralia 17,78711,053
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,68110,987
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,68010,987
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,64110,963
Mount GambierAustralia 17,98011,173
Mount IsaAustralia 16,58610,307
MuharraqBahrain 9,4005,841
MinskBelarus 5,9263,683
MogilevBelarus 6,0613,767
MaunBotswana 11,1946,956
MacapaBrazil 5,2723,276
MacauBrazil 6,2343,874
MaceioBrazil 6,7454,191
MachadoBrazil 7,7454,813
ManausBrazil 5,5363,440
MarabaBrazil 5,8983,665
MaringaBrazil 7,8434,874
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4513,387
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1014,413
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7024,165
MonteiroBrazil 6,5084,044
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2514,506
Morada NovaBrazil 6,1663,832
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7274,180
MamfeCameroon 8,0434,998
MarouaCameroon 8,0374,994
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7821,729
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,152716
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,6372,260
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7872,975
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,7572,956
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,6302,256
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,5522,829
Moncton, NbCanada 293182
Mont Joli, QcCanada 586364
Montreal, QuebecCanada 969602
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 995619
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,2632,027
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,520944
Morden, MbCanada 2,7541,711
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,431890
MoundouChad 8,3265,174
MatecanaColombia 4,8643,022
MoroniComoros 12,0307,476
MosnovCzech Republic 5,5933,476
MarstalDenmark 4,8853,036
Melville HallDominica 3,4602,150
MichesDominican Republic 3,1641,966
MocaDominican Republic 3,1551,961
MoncionDominican Republic 3,1671,968
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,1311,946
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,2001,989
MilagroEcuador 5,7213,555
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,4084,604
MinyaEgypt 7,9024,910
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,1665,074
MassawaEritrea 9,5205,916
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,7152,309
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 5,2013,232
MarseilleFrance 5,0553,141
MontpellierFrance 4,9583,081
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8283,000
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,7216,662
MakokouGabon 8,7345,427
MayumbaGabon 8,9005,530
MitzicGabon 8,6175,355
MkamboGabon 8,7775,454
MoandaGabon 8,9375,553
MouilaGabon 8,7985,467
MagdeburgGermany 5,0643,147
MunichGermany 5,2573,266
MünsterGermany 4,8192,995
MethoniGreece 6,6264,117
MilosGreece 6,8264,242
MitiliniGreece 6,8104,232
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,8054,228
MacentaGuinea 6,4414,003
MamouGuinea 6,1043,793
Midway IslandHawaii 9,5325,923
MiskolcHungary 5,8473,634
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,0697,500
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,6726,632
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,3807,072
MusulipatnamIndia 12,0657,497
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6329,092
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7229,148
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,0848,752
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3119,514
MashhadIran 9,0585,629
Malin HeadIreland 3,7732,344
M. CalamitaItaly 5,4603,393
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,0533,761
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,1003,790
MilanItaly 5,2343,252
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,1863,223
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,5343,439
ManIvory Coast 6,6794,150
MaebashiJapan 10,5676,566
MaizuruJapan 10,7436,676
MakurazakiJapan 11,2787,009
MatsueJapan 10,7796,698
MatsumotoJapan 10,6066,591
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9596,810
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8637,372
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3827,073
MishimaJapan 10,7096,655
MitoJapan 10,5396,549
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8046,714
MiyakoJapan 10,1546,310
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0467,486
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2176,970
MiyazakiJapan 11,1896,953
MombetsuJapan 9,6205,978
MoriokaJapan 10,1666,318
MuroranJapan 9,8906,146
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0036,837
MutsuJapan 9,9956,211
Ma’AnJordan 8,0945,030
MafraqJordan 7,9554,943
MombasaKenya 11,1376,921
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,4077,710
MaseruLesotho 12,2157,591
MonroviaLiberia 6,5814,089
MisratahLibya 6,4564,012
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,5807,817
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,5887,822
MananjaryMadagascar 13,1588,177
MorondavaMadagascar 12,7807,942
MakhangaMalawi 11,7937,328
MangochiMalawi 11,6377,231
MwmosaMalawi 11,7927,328
MzimbaMalawi 11,3117,029
MzuzuMalawi 11,3077,026
MalaccaMalaysia 14,3338,907
MersingMalaysia 14,3568,921
MiriMalaysia 14,3258,902
MaleMaldives 12,8157,963
MenakaMali 6,6944,160
MoptiMali 6,3303,934
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,1277,536
MazatlanMexico 4,8012,984
MeridaMexico 3,8562,396
Mexico CityMexico 4,6032,861
MonterreyMexico 4,1692,591
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,7142,929
MaantyMongolia 9,5095,909
MandalgoviMongolia 9,6646,005
MatadMongolia 9,5785,952
MurenMongolia 9,1565,690
MarrakechMorocco 4,7592,958
MeknesMorocco 4,8052,986
MideltMorocco 4,9423,071
MaputoMozambique 12,3247,658
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,0907,513
MandalayMyanmar 12,0437,483
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,1577,555
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,1368,163
MindatMyanmar 12,0417,482
MonywaMyanmar 12,0027,458
MyeikMyanmar 13,1368,163
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,7177,281
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,7432,947
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,16910,048
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,5649,672
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,3579,543
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,27310,112
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,3249,522
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,4859,623
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,7629,795
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,7339,777
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,7419,782
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,0719,987
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,8729,863
ManaguaNicaragua 4,5122,804
MasatepeNicaragua 4,5272,813
MagariaNiger 7,4274,615
Maine SoroaNiger 7,6444,750
MaradiNiger 7,2524,507
MaiduguriNigeria 7,8374,870
MakurdiNigeria 7,8224,861
MinnaNigeria 7,5194,673
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9276,790
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,7292,939
MajisOman 9,9336,172
MasirahOman 10,4096,468
Muscat  Oman 10,1126,283
MultanPakistan 10,2256,354
MurreePakistan 9,9596,189
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,7429,161
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,6354,744
MoyobambaPeru 6,0673,770
MactanPhilippines 13,6628,490
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2048,205
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,1382,572
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,9915,587
MagadanRussia 7,8594,884
MahackalaRussia 7,8184,858
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,8313,624
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,8313,624
MarkovoRussia 6,8624,264
MinusinskRussia 8,5605,319
MogocaRussia 8,8525,500
MoscowRussia 6,3413,941
MurmanskRussia 5,4033,357
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,8115,475
MatamSenegal 5,5763,465
MogadishuSomalia 11,0756,882
MadridSpain 4,5722,841
Madrid (b)Spain 4,5662,837
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,1803,219
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,7142,929
MelillaSpain 4,9143,054
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,9273,061
MalakalSudan 9,4345,862
MbabaneSwaziland 12,2527,614
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,0213,120
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,3837,695
Mae SariangThailand 12,5027,769
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,6777,878
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,8457,982
MalatyaTurkey 7,6104,729
MersinTurkey 7,5104,667
MuglaTurkey 7,0604,387
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,1352,569
ManstonUk 4,4362,756
MeloUruguay 8,8105,475
MercedesUruguay 8,8895,524
MontevideoUruguay 9,0745,639
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,4701,535
Madison, FlUsa 2,5671,595
Madison, InUsa 2,1271,322
Madison, NeUsa 2,8881,795
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,2571,403
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,0311,884
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,0961,302
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,5951,613
Marengo, IlUsa 2,2781,415
Marion, InUsa 2,0951,302
Marion, NcUsa 2,1091,310
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,0231,257
Marshall, TxUsa 3,2302,007
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,6251,010
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7283,560
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,8591,155
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,3622,711
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,4421,517
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3941,488
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,1151,936
Medford, WiUsa 2,2681,409
Mellette, SdUsa 2,9261,818
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,7411,703
Mena, ArUsa 3,0391,888
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,8441,767
Mexia, TxUsa 3,4462,141
Mexico, MoUsa 2,6511,648
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,8881,795
Midland, TxUsa 3,8522,394
Milan, MnUsa 2,7001,678
Milbank, SdUsa 2,7411,703
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,3882,106
Milford, DeUsa 1,423885
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,4041,494
Millen, GaUsa 2,3521,462
Millport, OhUsa 1,7211,069
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 945587
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,1551,339
Minden, NeUsa 3,0851,917
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,4931,549
Minonk, IlUsa 2,3301,448
Missoula, MtUsa 3,9672,465
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,9361,825
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,4171,502
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,4751,538
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0901,299
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,7001,678
Montgomery AlUsa 2,6851,669
Montrose, CoUsa 3,9242,438
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,353841
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8641,159
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1091,310
Moro, OrUsa 4,5422,822
Morris, MnUsa 2,6701,659
Morrison, IlUsa 2,3591,466
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,9691,224
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,7801,106
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,5161,564
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,8961,178
Mount Washington, NhUsa 849528
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,4821,542
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4271,508
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,0211,256
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0941,922
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0482,516
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,1392,572
MaracayVenezuela 4,0962,546
MaturinVenezuela 4,1082,553
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2032,612
MeridaVenezuela 4,3412,698
MagoyeZambia 11,1856,950
MansaZambia 10,8876,765
MbalaZambia 10,8956,770
MfuweZambia 11,2937,018
MisamfuZambia 10,9896,829
MonguZambia 10,7946,708
MpikaZambia 11,1476,927
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,3727,067
Mt MakuluZambia 11,1976,958
MumbwaZambia 11,0796,885
MwinilungaZambia 10,6076,591
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7497,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -