Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuktoyaktuk, NT

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuktoyaktuk, NT. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuktoyaktuk, NT with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,6225,979
NeuquenArgentina 9,5455,931
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1295,673
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3889,562
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,21010,073
Nowra RanAustralia 17,08910,620
NuriootpaAustralia 17,86411,101
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,8121,748
NatitingouBenin 7,0784,398
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8854,900
NgaoundereCameroon 8,2345,117
NkoundjaCameroon 8,1595,070
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,103685
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,5662,837
Natashquan, QcCanada 398248
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,018632
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3292,690
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,4042,116
North Bay, OnCanada 1,411877
N’DjamenaChad 7,9634,948
NanchangChina 11,6427,235
NanjingChina 11,2707,003
NanningChina 12,2357,603
NicosiaCyprus 7,5434,688
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9803,095
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1391,951
NeybaDominican Republic 3,2762,036
NegeleEthiopia 10,3726,445
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,8288,593
NandiFiji 13,8288,593
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,2593,268
NancyFrance 4,8683,025
NantesFrance 4,3972,732
NiceFrance 5,1853,222
NeustrelitzGermany 5,1023,171
NurembergGermany 5,1533,202
NurnbergGermany 5,1503,200
NaxosGreece 6,8644,265
NanortalikGreenland 1,8171,129
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,8981,179
NordGreenland 4,1932,606
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,0281,260
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5934,097
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,4797,133
New DelhiIndia 10,6536,620
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,8433,631
NaganoJapan 10,5576,560
NagasakiJapan 11,1226,911
NagoJapan 11,8217,346
NagoyaJapan 10,7436,676
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8687,375
NaraJapan 10,8156,721
NazeJapan 11,6067,212
NemuroJapan 9,6756,012
NiigataJapan 10,4046,465
NikkoJapan 10,5216,538
NobeokaJapan 11,1156,907
NairobiKenya 10,7006,649
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,3336,421
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,3375,802
NidaLithuania 5,4793,404
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,5457,796
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,1238,155
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,3417,047
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,4437,111
NaraMali 6,0433,755
NioroMali 5,8883,659
NemaMauritania 5,9273,683
NouakchottMauritania 5,1803,219
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9989,320
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,3559,542
NelsonNew Zealand 15,7289,773
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,5329,652
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,5159,641
NandaimeNicaragua 4,5392,821
N’GuigmiNiger 7,6504,754
NiameyNiger 6,8804,275
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,8242,997
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,0793,156
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5812,847
NawabshahPakistan 10,4446,490
NokkundiPakistan 9,9016,152
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4914,655
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2138,210
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1733,836
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1225,669
NikolaevRussia 6,6104,107
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7305,425
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8684,889
NizneangarskRussia 8,5905,338
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,5705,326
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,8394,250
NovgorodRussia 5,8573,640
NovosibirskRussia 8,2125,103
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,9588,052
No. 6Sudan 8,6055,347
NyalaSudan 8,7215,419
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,7497,923
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,8317,974
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,5928,446
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,5137,776
NarathiwatThailand 13,8738,621
NigdeTurkey 7,4264,615
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,4885,274
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,7214,177
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,9351,202
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,9351,202
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4121,499
Natchez, MsUsa 3,0881,919
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9151,812
New Bedford, MaUsa 951591
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,283797
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,6471,024
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4881,546
New London, WiUsa 2,1681,348
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,1091,932
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,1271,943
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,5821,604
New YorkUsa 1,219757
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,227762
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,227763
Newark, NjUsa 1,250776
Newberry, MiUsa 1,9171,191
Newberry, ScUsa 2,2601,404
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,1421,952
Newnan, GaUsa 2,5371,576
Newport, TnUsa 2,1781,353
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0473,757
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,6601,032
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,9221,816
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,8523,015
North Loup, NeUsa 3,0401,889
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,2091,994
Norton, KsUsa 3,2091,994
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,8291,137
NdolaZambia 11,0246,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -