Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuktoyaktuk, NT

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuktoyaktuk, NT. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuktoyaktuk, NT with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,0713,151
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,9563,701
OranArgentina 7,7684,827
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,21410,697
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,45110,845
OstendeBelgium 4,5442,824
ObidosBrazil 5,4263,372
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,6974,161
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,145712
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,145711
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,7766,075
OdenseDenmark 4,8613,021
OtavaloEcuador 5,4293,374
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,7638,552
OuluFinland 5,2673,273
OroomiehIran 8,1045,036
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,5033,420
OdienneIvory Coast 6,4944,036
ObihiroJapan 9,7766,075
OfunatoJapan 10,2226,352
OitaJapan 11,0446,863
OkayamaJapan 10,8526,744
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7217,284
OmaezakiJapan 10,7796,698
OmuJapan 9,6035,968
OnahamaJapan 10,4686,505
OsakaJapan 10,8236,725
OshimaJapan 10,7396,673
OtaruJapan 9,7956,087
OwaseJapan 10,8786,759
OuarzazateMorocco 4,8913,039
OujoaMorocco 5,0223,121
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8239,211
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,5099,638
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,12010,017
OphirNew Zealand 16,16510,045
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,2499,476
OtautauNew Zealand 16,32310,144
OcotalNicaragua 4,3742,718
OrlandNorway 4,5742,842
OsloNorway 4,7242,935
OhotskRussia 8,0234,986
OkhotskRussia 8,0234,986
OlekminskRussia 8,1125,041
OlenekRussia 7,2004,474
OmskRussia 7,9284,926
OnegaRussia 5,8653,644
OrenburgRussia 7,4984,659
OymyakonRussia 7,6104,729
OviedoSpain 4,2572,645
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,8242,998
Orkney IslandsUk 3,9892,479
OdessaUkraine 6,5784,088
OvrucUkraine 6,1473,820
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,2631,406
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,9641,842
Oakland, MdUsa 1,6941,053
Oakley, IdUsa 4,1722,592
Oconto, WiUsa 2,0871,297
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,103685
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,2842,041
Olathe, KsUsa 2,8791,789
Olivia, MnUsa 2,6341,637
Olympia, WaUsa 4,5872,851
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,8351,762
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,8411,765
Oolitic, InUsa 2,2751,414
Orlando, FlUsa 2,6901,672
Orono, MeUsa 650404
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,1651,346
Oswego, NyUsa 1,271790
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,3231,443
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,8791,789
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,3621,468
Owosso, MiUsa 1,8691,162
Ozark, ArUsa 3,0391,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -