Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuktoyaktuk, NT

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuktoyaktuk, NT. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuktoyaktuk, NT with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,6647,870
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,0218,091
ParanaArgentina 8,7215,419
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4965,279
PehuajoArgentina 9,1755,702
PergaminoArgentina 8,9555,565
PigeArgentina 9,3695,822
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7135,414
PosadasArgentina 8,2455,124
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1675,075
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8815,519
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1275,671
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,35811,408
Port HedlandAustralia 17,09410,622
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0401,889
ParakouBenin 7,2484,504
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6864,155
ParacatuBrazil 7,2404,499
ParanaBrazil 6,7114,170
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1215,047
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4424,625
ParintinsBrazil 5,4953,415
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8403,629
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3725,203
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3984,597
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4003,977
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6284,119
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2394,498
PeixeBrazil 6,6434,128
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5534,072
PicosBrazil 6,2753,899
PiraiBrazil 7,8924,904
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0524,382
PompeuBrazil 7,4974,659
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7104,791
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4473,385
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1655,074
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1693,833
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5805,332
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4964,037
PosseBrazil 6,9104,294
PlevenBulgaria 6,3873,969
PlovdivBulgaria 6,4784,025
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,3918,321
Peace River, AbCanada 3,9372,447
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9111,809
Penticton, BcCanada 4,2602,647
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,258782
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,383859
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1831,357
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,6272,875
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 171106
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,7332,941
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,7561,713
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,2272,005
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3182,683
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,7872,975
Princeton, BcCanada 3,0331,885
ParronChile 9,0505,624
Puerto AysenChile 10,2996,400
Puerto MonttChile 9,8686,132
Punta ArenasChile 11,1206,910
PingbianChina 11,3277,039
PeralesColombia 4,8893,038
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5452,824
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,6612,897
PragueCzech Republic 5,3273,311
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3322,071
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1671,968
PoloDominican Republic 3,3142,060
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1161,936
PichilingueEcuador 5,6093,485
PortoviejoEcuador 5,6353,501
PuyoEcuador 5,6063,484
Port-SaidEgypt 7,7644,825
ParisFrance 4,6002,858
PerpignanFrance 4,9243,060
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,43510,213
Port-GentilGabon 8,5345,303
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,9803,716
PotsdamGermany 5,1443,196
PatrasGreece 6,5324,059
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3422,077
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,8891,174
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3802,101
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3112,058
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,0862,539
PecsHungary 5,8073,609
PambanIndia 12,6507,861
PuneIndia 11,4707,128
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,6189,084
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7449,162
PadovaItaly 5,4143,364
Paganella MountainItaly 5,3173,304
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,9453,694
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,9253,682
PantelleriaItaly 5,9313,685
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,3403,318
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,5703,461
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,5873,472
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,7423,568
PiacenzaItaly 5,2943,289
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,4073,360
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,4963,415
Ponza IslandItaly 5,7473,571
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,9643,706
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,6673,521
PrizziItaly 5,9783,715
PakseLaos 13,0208,091
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,9508,668
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,7758,560
PlaisanceMauritius 13,8118,582
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9128,024
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,0943,787
PatheinMyanmar 12,5567,802
PutaoMyanmar 11,5067,150
PyiMyanmar 12,3557,677
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9749,305
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,3309,526
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,4979,630
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,4979,630
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,5759,678
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,2839,497
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,4049,572
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,1932,606
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,9454,937
PohangNorth Korea 10,7646,689
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4656,503
PadidanPakistan 10,3766,447
PanjgurPakistan 10,1456,305
ParachinarPakistan 9,8106,096
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,2676,380
PeshawarPakistan 9,8696,133
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0949,380
PilarParaguay 8,1805,083
PiscoPeru 6,8854,278
PiuraPeru 6,0823,779
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6394,126
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7448,541
PoznanPoland 5,3743,340
PrzemyslPoland 5,8773,652
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,2762,657
PortalegrePortugal 4,3462,701
Porto Portugal 4,1612,586
PavelecRussia 6,5624,078
PecoraRussia 6,4964,037
PermRussia 7,0334,370
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3105,164
PetrozavodskRussia 5,8163,614
PjatigorskRussia 7,4804,648
PoronajskRussia 9,1065,659
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0484,380
Providenja BayRussia 6,3503,946
PskovRussia 5,7473,571
PodorSenegal 5,3723,338
PopradSlovakia 5,7623,581
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,4387,729
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,9927,452
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,0883,162
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,8047,957
Port SudanSudan 9,0365,615
ParamariboSuriname 4,5702,840
PiteåSweden 5,0813,157
PalmyraSyria 7,9224,923
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,3177,033
PhetchabunThailand 12,7757,939
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,7147,901
PhraeThailand 12,5677,809
PhuketThailand 13,6168,461
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,5868,442
Prachin BuriThailand 13,0388,102
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,2368,225
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0062,490
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,1042,551
PoltavaUkraine 6,5904,095
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8455,496
PradoUruguay 9,0765,640
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0985,654
Palestine, IlUsa 2,3501,460
Pana, IlUsa 2,4101,498
Paoli, InUsa 2,2011,368
Paris, IlUsa 2,2961,427
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,5771,602
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,9821,853
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,6472,266
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,2972,049
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1111,933
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,9041,805
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,3572,708
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,8801,790
Peoria, IlUsa 2,3911,486
Perry, OkUsa 3,2011,989
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,378856
Philo, OhUsa 1,8491,149
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,5012,797
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,0491,895
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,9421,828
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,4961,551
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,7581,714
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6891,050
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,219757
Plymouth, MaUsa 939584
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7521,710
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,0242,501
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,4961,551
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,3231,443
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,7231,692
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,5502,827
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,3932,109
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,288800
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,5502,827
Portage, WiUsa 2,2011,368
Portland, MaineUsa 806501
Portland, OregonUsa 4,6282,876
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,3981,490
Prescott, ArUsa 3,0311,883
Priest River, IdUsa 4,1202,560
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,563971
Princeton, InUsa 2,4081,496
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 997620
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,6422,263
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6072,863
PetaukeZambia 11,3227,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -