Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuktoyaktuk, NT

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuktoyaktuk, NT. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuktoyaktuk, NT with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,7186,039
TiranaAlbania 6,1963,850
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4093,982
TebessaAlgeria 5,7373,565
TimimounAlgeria 5,5533,451
TindoufAlgeria 5,0223,121
TouggourtAlgeria 5,7373,565
TrelewArgentina 9,9996,214
TucumanArgentina 8,1825,084
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,71210,385
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,71110,384
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,4499,600
TibooburraAustralia 17,25910,725
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0619,980
TshaneBotswana 11,4067,088
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7234,178
TarauacaBrazil 6,1723,835
TauaBrazil 6,1953,849
TefeBrazil 5,5733,463
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4324,618
TeresinaBrazil 6,0233,743
TiriosBrazil 4,9633,084
TorresBrazil 8,5235,297
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4813,406
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5554,695
TriunfoBrazil 6,4674,019
TucuruiBrazil 5,7083,547
TuriacuBrazil 5,5893,473
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1031,928
Terrace, BcCanada 4,6662,900
Teslin, YtCanada 4,7242,935
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,9221,816
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5872,229
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7251,694
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,1271,322
Timmins, OnCanada 1,542958
Tofino, BcCanada 4,6932,916
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,482921
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,498931
Trenton, OnCanada 1,323822
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,1881,360
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5695,946
TaiyuanChina 10,6236,602
TaoyuanChina 12,0407,482
TengchongChina 11,7727,315
TønderDenmark 4,7832,972
TylstrupDenmark 4,7682,963
TystofteDenmark 4,9183,056
TamayoDominican Republic 3,2792,037
TahrirEgypt 7,7044,788
TantaEgypt 7,7154,794
TallinEstonia 5,4753,402
TartuEstonia 5,6273,496
TampereFinland 5,3383,317
TurkuFinland 5,3053,297
ToulonFrance 5,1233,183
ToulouseFrance 4,7712,965
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,7286,667
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,7627,309
TchibanGabon 8,8805,518
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7774,832
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,8503,014
TamaleGhana 6,9844,340
ThessalonikiGreece 6,4664,018
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,6274,118
TimehriGuyana 4,4712,779
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,3712,716
TelaHonduras 4,2242,625
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,6057,833
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,6057,833
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7399,780
TabrizIran 8,1445,061
TeheranIran 8,6415,370
Tel AvivIsrael 7,8924,904
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,0763,775
TarvisioItaly 5,4703,399
TermoliItaly 5,8243,619
TorinoItaly 5,1493,199
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,1343,190
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,8983,665
TrevicoItaly 5,8993,665
TrevisoItaly 5,4223,369
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,5273,434
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,1423,196
TabouIvory Coast 6,9454,316
TadotsuJapan 10,8976,771
TakadaJapan 10,5086,530
TakamatsuJapan 10,8886,766
TakayamaJapan 10,6306,606
TanegashimaJapan 11,3307,040
TatenoJapan 10,5816,575
TateyamaJapan 10,7026,651
TokushimaJapan 10,9076,778
TokyoJapan 10,6296,605
TomakomaiJapan 9,8456,118
TottoriJapan 10,7586,685
ToyamaJapan 10,5716,569
ToyookaJapan 10,7426,675
TsuJapan 10,7996,711
TsurugaJapan 10,7076,654
TsuyamaJapan 10,8076,716
TurgayKazakhstan 8,0505,002
TripoliLebanon 7,7654,825
TobrukLibya 7,1344,433
TripoliLibya 6,2913,909
TelsiaiLithuania 5,5153,427
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,0038,080
TolanaroMadagascar 13,3358,286
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,9698,059
ThyoloMalawi 11,7707,314
TawauMalaysia 14,3538,919
TessalitMali 6,2653,893
TimbuktuMali 6,2303,872
TombMali 6,2353,875
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4673,397
TacubayaMexico 4,6032,861
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,2772,658
TarialanMongolia 9,1915,712
TosontsengelMongolia 9,2195,729
TsetserlegMongolia 9,4145,850
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8006,090
TangierMorocco 4,6632,898
TarfayaMorocco 4,6352,880
TazaMorocco 4,9003,045
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,1987,580
TaungooMyanmar 12,3817,693
ThandweMyanmar 12,3627,682
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9959,318
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,11010,011
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,2969,505
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,22510,082
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,5579,667
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,4479,599
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,3739,553
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,3079,512
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,31610,139
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,3369,530
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,3749,554
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,4239,584
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,2809,495
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,5149,640
TemukaNew Zealand 16,0089,948
TimaruNew Zealand 16,0149,951
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,8949,877
TahouaNiger 7,0004,350
TillaberyNiger 6,7694,206
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7476,678
TromsoNorway 4,8513,015
TrondheimNorway 4,6212,872
ThumraitOman 10,3606,438
TacnaPeru 7,2544,508
TarapotoPeru 6,1033,792
TrujilloPeru 6,3463,943
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5538,422
TorunPoland 5,4503,386
TimisoaraRomania 6,0193,740
TambovRussia 6,7394,187
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,8155,478
TaraRussia 7,7804,835
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1074,417
TermezRussia 9,3555,814
TernejRussia 9,6816,016
TobolskRussia 7,4644,638
TomskRussia 8,1155,043
Tot’MaRussia 6,3123,922
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,6534,134
TuapseRussia 7,2444,502
TuraRussia 7,5734,706
TurukhanskRussia 7,2324,494
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1195,667
TortosaSpain 4,8533,015
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,8247,969
TokerSudan 9,1675,696
TartousSyria 7,7374,808
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0417,482
TaboraTanzania 10,7076,653
TakThailand 12,6757,876
TrangThailand 13,6938,509
TabligboTogo 7,3944,595
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4926,520
TunisTunisia 5,8023,606
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,3685,200
TireeUk 3,7842,352
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,1492,578
TernopilUkraine 6,0703,772
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9055,534
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,5311,573
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5123,425
Talladega, AlUsa 2,6041,618
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,6961,675
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,8021,742
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,8241,133
Taunton, MaUsa 963599
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,9041,805
Temple, TxUsa 3,5502,206
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,1811,977
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,8171,751
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,8771,167
Toledo, IaUsa 2,5831,605
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,9011,181
Tooele, UtUsa 4,1172,558
Topeka, KsUsa 2,9231,817
Towanda, PaUsa 1,346836
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,6752,283
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,337831
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,4982,795
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1051,929
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,6971,676
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,3221,443
TashkentUzbekistan 9,0675,634
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3752,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -