Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuktoyaktuk, NT

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuktoyaktuk, NT. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuktoyaktuk, NT with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,3017,023
UaupesBrazil 5,2063,235
UbatubaBrazil 7,9564,944
UberabaBrazil 7,4984,659
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,4965,901
UpernavikGreenland 2,9171,813
UummannaqGreenland 2,7131,686
UdineItaly 5,4703,399
Ustica IslandItaly 5,8983,665
UenoJapan 10,8026,713
UnzendakeJapan 11,1176,908
UrakawaJapan 9,8666,131
UshibukaJapan 11,1796,947
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5346,546
UwajimaJapan 11,0316,855
UkmergeLithuania 5,6913,537
UtenaLithuania 5,7243,557
UlaangomMongolia 8,9815,581
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4345,862
UlgiiMongolia 9,0215,606
UliastaiMongolia 9,3005,779
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0555,627
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5355,925
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5866,579
UfaRussia 7,2824,525
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9803,716
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,0105,599
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7594,822
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,8485,498
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3073,919
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8764,894
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0334,992
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9704,331
Umm BeninSudan 9,3235,793
UmeƄSweden 5,0793,156
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,9888,071
Udon ThaniThailand 12,7127,899
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,6207,842
UrfaTurkey 7,7534,818
UsakTurkey 7,0254,366
Uman’Ukraine 6,3923,972
UzgorodUkraine 5,9133,675
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,6891,049
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,8701,162
Urbana, IlUsa 2,2961,427
Urbana, OhUsa 1,9731,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -