Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuktoyaktuk, NT

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuktoyaktuk, NT. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuktoyaktuk, NT with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,2313,872
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7505,437
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,5165,292
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9495,561
ViennaAustria 5,5593,454
VitebskBelarus 5,9933,724
VassourasBrazil 7,8724,892
VicosaBrazil 7,7124,792
VitoriaBrazil 7,7294,803
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1374,435
VarnaBulgaria 6,6174,112
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,276793
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5142,805
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,6462,266
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,5662,216
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,5522,829
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,5862,850
ValdiviaChile 9,6896,021
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,6596,002
VallenarChile 8,4615,258
ValparaisoChile 8,9155,540
VanguardiaColombia 4,8793,032
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,7193,554
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,8212,996
VestervigDenmark 4,6872,912
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,2232,003
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,1621,965
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,1411,952
VilsandiEstonia 5,3773,341
VaasaFinland 5,1773,217
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,1081,932
VeravalIndia 11,0576,871
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,0127,464
ValentiaIreland 3,6482,267
VeniceItaly 5,4413,381
VeronaItaly 5,3473,323
VicenzaItaly 5,3833,345
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,6253,495
ViterboItaly 5,5933,476
VolterraItaly 5,4553,390
VientianeLaos 12,6447,857
VarenaLithuania 5,7343,563
VilniusLithuania 5,7453,570
VeracruzMexico 4,4232,748
VlissingenNetherlands 4,5802,846
VaernesNorway 4,6442,886
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,5882,851
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,2733,277
VillarricaParaguay 8,0635,010
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,3103,921
VanavaraRussia 8,0234,986
VasileviciRussia 6,1503,822
Velikie LukiRussia 5,9483,696
VerhojanskRussia 7,2584,510
ViljujskRussia 7,7344,806
VitimRussia 8,2035,098
Vize IslandRussia 5,7313,561
VladivostokRussia 9,9546,186
VolgogradRussia 7,2084,479
VologdaRussia 6,2273,869
VoronezRussia 6,7104,170
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0393,753
VytegraRussia 5,9623,705
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,3737,688
ValenciaSpain 4,8543,017
ValladolidSpain 4,4212,747
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,1062,551
VisbySweden 5,2213,245
VanTurkey 7,9354,931
ValleyUk 3,9942,482
VinnitsaUkraine 6,2653,893
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,9613,083
Valdez, AkUsa 5,3873,348
Valentine, NeUsa 3,1221,940
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,6312,877
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,8501,771
Vevay, InUsa 2,1471,334
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,9931,860
Victoria, TxUsa 3,6832,289
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,3531,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -