Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuktoyaktuk, NT

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuktoyaktuk, NT. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuktoyaktuk, NT with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,32910,768
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,6549,728
WilliamtownAustralia 16,84910,470
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6009,694
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,78611,052
WoomeraAustralia 17,71811,010
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44610,220
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 817508
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,563971
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5142,805
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,8303,002
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,576979
Windsor, OnCanada 1,8061,122
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,6831,667
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,1451,955
WillemstadCuraƧao 3,9032,426
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7425,432
WajimaJapan 10,5036,527
WakamatsuJapan 10,4326,483
WakayamaJapan 10,8786,760
WakkanaiJapan 9,5425,929
WajirKenya 10,7056,652
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,7946,707
WindhoekNamibia 10,9526,806
WaihiNew Zealand 15,3189,519
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,3029,509
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,2699,488
WaimateNew Zealand 16,0449,970
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,3679,549
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,5319,651
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,5819,682
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,3279,525
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,4479,599
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3899,563
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,4139,578
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,3689,550
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,3279,525
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,2929,503
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,5409,657
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,3929,565
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,5819,682
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,5189,643
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,6119,701
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,6099,699
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,8709,862
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3009,507
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,4019,570
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,3749,554
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,9509,911
WintonNew Zealand 16,30010,129
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,3889,563
WarsawPoland 5,6363,503
WroclawPoland 5,4443,383
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4356,485
Wad MedaniSudan 9,1805,705
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,4335,240
WauSudan 9,3075,784
WaddingtonUk 4,2552,644
Waco, TxUsa 3,5042,178
Wake IslandUsa 11,2667,001
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,2602,026
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,8881,795
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,2721,412
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,3052,675
Walnut, IlUsa 2,3541,463
Warren, OhUsa 1,7211,069
Warren, PaUsa 1,522946
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,5761,601
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,569975
Washington, IaUsa 2,5511,585
Washington, InUsa 2,2751,414
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,8131,748
Watertown, NyUsa 1,211753
Watertown, SdUsa 2,7751,725
Watertown, WiUsa 2,2371,390
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,9291,199
Waverly, OhUsa 1,9801,231
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,5091,559
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,8871,794
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,6001,616
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,4692,155
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,1131,934
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,7761,104
West Chester, PaUsa 1,421883
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,7851,731
West Point, GaUsa 2,5371,576
West Point, NyUsa 1,219757
White Hall, IlUsa 2,5001,554
Whitestown, InUsa 2,1461,334
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,4402,138
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,1381,950
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,2732,655
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,319820
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,7031,058
Williamson, WvUsa 1,9711,225
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,409875
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,1751,973
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,421883
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,416880
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,9811,231
Windsor, IlUsa 2,4251,507
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,9291,199
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,6021,617
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,5092,802
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,4961,551
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,1951,364
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3052,675
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,1171,315
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,6681,036
Wooster, OhUsa 1,8001,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -