Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuktoyaktuk, NT

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuktoyaktuk, NT. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuktoyaktuk, NT with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8684,889
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,1935,091
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,9904,965
YaoundeCameroon 8,3655,198
YokoCameroon 8,2895,151
Yarmouth, NsCanada 510317
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7292,317
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,0331,885
YanjiChina 10,0096,220
YichangChina 11,3807,071
YinchuanChina 10,4656,503
YiningChina 9,2825,768
YariguiesColombia 4,5742,843
YamasaDominican Republic 3,2091,994
YasicaDominican Republic 3,1311,945
YazdIran 9,1405,680
YakushimaJapan 11,3717,066
YamagataJapan 10,3406,425
YamaguchiJapan 10,9456,801
YokkaichiJapan 10,7756,696
YokohamaJapan 10,6586,623
YonagoJapan 10,7776,697
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0987,518
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4938,384
YeMyanmar 12,8147,962
YolaNigeria 7,9994,971
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9246,788
YurimaguasPeru 6,0303,747
YekaterinburgRussia 7,3054,540
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3545,813
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,7335,427
Yakima, WaUsa 4,4392,758
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,1143,178
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,7962,359
York, PaUsa 1,490926
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,6821,045
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,7482,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -