Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuktoyaktuk, NT

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuktoyaktuk, NT. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuktoyaktuk, NT with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,6525,998
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,3753,340
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,8764,894
Ze DocaBrazil 5,8013,605
ZhengzhouChina 10,9526,806
ZhijiangChina 11,7227,284
ZagrebCroatia 5,6683,522
ZugspitzeGermany 5,2483,261
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,5064,043
ZahedanIran 9,7376,051
ZanjanIran 8,3905,213
ZacatecasMexico 4,5592,833
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,9416,177
ZinderNiger 7,3724,581
ZhobPakistan 10,0196,226
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,0528,732
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0548,733
ZamoscPoland 5,8523,637
Zielona GoraPoland 5,3173,304
ZigalovoRussia 8,6605,381
ZiganskRussia 7,3994,598
ZyryankaRussia 7,2244,489
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,6982,919
ZurichSwitzerland 5,0883,162
ZanzibarTanzania 11,2857,013
ZonguldakTurkey 6,9864,341
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,7404,188
ZitomirUkraine 6,2103,859
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,5404,064
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,4674,019
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,3472,701
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,5061,557
ZambeziZambia 10,6536,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -