Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuktoyaktuk, NT

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuktoyaktuk, NT. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuktoyaktuk, NT with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6133,488
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,2933,289
AlgiersAlgeria 5,2933,289
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,6253,495
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0345,614
AzulArgentina 9,2745,763
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,93311,144
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,71911,632
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,15010,657
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,18510,679
AmberleyAustralia 16,40210,192
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,0184,982
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,2675,137
AimoresBrazil 7,6204,735
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9234,302
AltamiraBrazil 5,6093,485
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0123,736
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9254,925
ApodiBrazil 6,2473,882
AracajuBrazil 6,8284,243
AracuaiBrazil 7,3114,543
AragarcasBrazil 7,0094,356
AraxaBrazil 7,4964,658
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,5644,079
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,4642,774
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,4152,744
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6502,890
Alert Bay, BcCanada 425264
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9872,478
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,0881,297
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,2921,424
AbecheChad 8,2715,140
AntofagastaChile 7,8534,880
AricaChile 7,2894,529
AltaiChina 9,0995,654
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,3483,323
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,2733,277
AraucaColombia 4,4992,796
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1321,946
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1491,957
AzuaDominican Republic 3,2572,024
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,6114,730
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,8884,901
AswanEgypt 8,3715,202
AsyutEgypt 8,0024,973
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,5562,831
AsmaraEritrea 9,5095,909
AssabEritrea 9,9676,193
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,0166,224
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,3933,351
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9076,156
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,50510,256
AccraGhana 7,3554,570
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,6424,128
AthensGreece 6,6864,154
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,7064,167
AasiaatGreenland 2,4951,551
AmmassalikGreenland 2,5241,568
AputiteqGreenland 2,8601,777
AkureyriIceland 3,2872,043
AgraIndia 10,8316,730
AhmedabadIndia 10,9706,817
AkolaIndia 11,4217,097
AllahabadIndia 11,1646,937
AmritsarIndia 10,2486,368
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1609,420
AbadanIran 8,9015,531
ArakIran 8,6865,397
AlbengaItaly 5,2283,249
AlgheroItaly 5,4313,375
AmendolaItaly 5,9023,668
AnconaItaly 5,6273,496
ArezzoItaly 5,5203,430
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,1144,421
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,1554,446
AbashiriJapan 9,6345,986
AburatsuJapan 11,2296,978
AikawaJapan 10,4086,468
AjiroJapan 10,7126,657
AkitaJapan 10,1876,331
AkuneJapan 11,1956,957
AomoriJapan 10,0546,248
AsahikawaJapan 9,7056,031
AsosanJapan 11,0906,892
AmmanJordan 7,9674,951
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,1965,714
AinaziLatvia 5,5373,441
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,6077,834
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,8167,964
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,9098,022
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,5437,795
AtarMauritania 5,1913,226
AgalegaMauritius 12,9348,037
AcapulcoMexico 4,8693,026
AayanbulagMongolia 9,4225,855
AltaiMongolia 9,4335,862
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,5635,942
AgadirMorocco 4,7252,936
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,6582,895
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,18710,059
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,7339,777
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,3719,552
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,3649,547
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,9589,916
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,8689,861
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,3749,554
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,3699,550
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,3689,550
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,3689,550
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,3689,550
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,3689,550
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,5352,818
AgadezNiger 7,0464,379
AsuncionParaguay 8,0034,973
ArequipaPeru 7,0834,402
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7827,943
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,5596,561
AradRomania 5,9993,728
AjanRussia 8,4155,229
AldanRussia 8,2965,155
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,3064,540
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,5414,686
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9455,558
AnadyrRussia 6,6344,123
ArkhangelskRussia 5,9273,683
ArmavirRussia 7,2994,535
AstrakhanRussia 7,5824,711
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,7027,893
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0692,528
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,7812,971
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,9163,055
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,8653,023
Abu HamedSudan 8,7575,442
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,3635,818
AqiqSudan 9,2155,727
ArbaatSudan 8,9985,592
AromaSudan 9,2625,755
AtbaraSudan 8,9515,562
Abu KamalSyria 8,1035,035
AleppoSyria 7,7244,800
AranyaprathetThailand 13,1068,144
AtakpameTogo 7,2834,526
AdanaTurkey 7,5404,685
AfyonTurkey 7,0964,409
AnkaraTurkey 7,1634,451
AntalyaTurkey 7,2454,502
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,8315,488
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,0562,520
AberporthUk 4,0212,499
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,0482,515
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,9194,299
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7664,204
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,8126,097
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,8006,090
ArtigasUruguay 8,5785,331
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,7411,703
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,8671,782
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,6512,890
Abilene, TxUsa 3,6322,257
Ada, MnUsa 2,7191,690
Adrian, MiUsa 1,8981,179
Aiken, ScUsa 2,2601,404
Akron, OhUsa 1,7571,092
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,7932,357
Albany, GaUsa 2,5491,584
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,103685
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,5461,582
Albion, NeUsa 2,9641,842
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9902,480
Aledo, IlUsa 2,4751,538
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,8851,793
Algona, IaUsa 2,6181,627
Alice, TxUsa 3,8252,377
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,340833
Alliance, NeUsa 3,3272,067
Alma, MiUsa 1,9321,200
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,7541,090
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,0692,529
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,6042,240
Amherst, MaUsa 1,087676
Amite, LaUsa 3,0881,919
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5623,457
Anderson, InUsa 2,1461,334
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2501,398
Angelica, NyUsa 1,448900
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,8981,179
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,8283,000
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,8021,741
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,8591,777
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1881,359
Ashland, WiUsa 2,2731,412
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,6932,916
Atchison, KsUsa 2,8591,777
Athens, GaUsa 2,3511,461
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,4481,521
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,363847
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8224,861
Auburn, NeUsa 2,9041,805
Augusta, GaUsa 2,3081,434
Augusta, MtUsa 3,8142,370
Aurora, IlUsa 2,2011,368
Austin, TxUsa 3,6332,258
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,6735,389
AndizanUzbekistan 9,2545,751
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1992,609
AdenYemen 10,1526,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -