Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuktoyaktuk, NT

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuktoyaktuk, NT. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuktoyaktuk, NT with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,6084,106
DjelfaAlgeria 5,4203,368
DavisAntarctica 16,67710,364
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,38710,183
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0519,974
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,6469,722
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,04210,590
DhakaBangladesh 11,6917,265
D’UccleBelgium 4,6542,892
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4234,613
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8034,227
DouradosBrazil 7,6844,775
DoualaCameroon 8,2185,106
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 470292
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,8671,782
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,1142,557
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,6242,874
Deer Lake, NfCanada 389242
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5131,562
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 894556
Dryden, OnCanada 2,3641,469
DuianChina 10,5586,561
DubrovnikCroatia 5,9983,727
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,1246,291
DajabonDominican Republic 3,1631,965
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,2902,044
DabaaEgypt 7,5174,671
DakhlaEgypt 7,9734,955
DijonFrance 4,8563,018
DresdenGermany 5,2463,260
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8372,384
DebrecenHungary 5,9393,690
DalatangiIceland 3,4742,159
DaltonganjIndia 11,4037,086
DarbhangaIndia 11,2596,997
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,4247,099
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,4257,100
DumkaIndia 11,5067,150
DwarkaIndia 10,8496,742
DezfulIran 8,7535,439
DublinIreland 3,8792,410
DecimomannuItaly 5,5553,452
DobbiacoItaly 5,3673,335
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,9404,313
Deir-AllaJordan 7,9244,924
DagorettiKenya 10,7016,650
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,7603,579
DedzaMalawi 11,5537,179
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,8796,139
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3095,785
DaweiMyanmar 12,9478,045
De BiltNetherlands 4,6582,895
De KooyNetherlands 4,6022,860
Den HelderNetherlands 4,5992,858
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,4549,603
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,9119,887
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,3819,558
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,15410,038
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,13210,024
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,5902,852
DalbandinPakistan 9,9866,205
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,0466,242
DirPakistan 9,7656,068
DroshPakistan 9,7276,045
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0388,102
DohaQatar 9,5465,932
DorohoiRomania 6,2093,859
Dikson IslandRussia 6,3353,937
DudinkaRussia 6,8344,247
DzardzanRussia 7,1794,461
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,3695,822
DakarSenegal 5,3563,329
DaruSierra Leone 6,3953,974
DurbanSouth Africa 12,5107,774
DamazinSudan 9,4595,878
DongolaSudan 8,5785,330
DamascusSyria 7,8924,904
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,8924,904
Deir EzzorSyria 7,9834,960
DusanbeTajikistan 9,3005,779
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3367,044
DjerbaTunisia 6,0543,762
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,7864,838
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,9392,448
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,9772,471
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,6824,152
DonetskUkraine 6,8804,275
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,7836,079
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,3521,462
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,7621,095
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,3922,108
Danville, IlUsa 2,2961,427
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0871,297
Davenport, WaUsa 4,2272,627
David City, NeUsa 2,9311,821
Dayton, OhUsa 2,0131,251
Dayton, WaUsa 4,2682,652
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,7611,715
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,6872,912
Decatur, IlUsa 2,3721,474
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,9362,446
Delaware, OhUsa 1,9231,195
Delphine, InUsa 2,1711,349
Denton, MdUsa 1,489925
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,5922,232
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,6531,648
Deseret, UtUsa 4,2502,641
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,6381,639
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,8371,141
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4831,543
Dillon, MtUsa 3,9632,463
Dixon, IlUsa 2,3541,463
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,3242,066
Dover, DeUsa 1,489925
Dover, TnUsa 2,5331,574
Dublin, TxUsa 3,5352,197
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,3911,486
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,3651,469
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,4821,542
Durham, NhUsa 890553
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7372,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -