Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuktoyaktuk, NT

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuktoyaktuk, NT. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuktoyaktuk, NT with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,6545,378
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4335,240
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8755,515
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9556,808
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8764,894
RosarioArgentina 8,8475,498
RichmondAustralia 16,98110,552
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,20310,068
RecifeBrazil 6,6064,105
RemansoBrazil 6,5324,059
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3323,935
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9394,933
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1665,075
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2494,505
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,7922,356
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4311,511
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,1951,986
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,1991,988
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5182,186
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,1132,556
Roberval, QcCanada 873543
RuoqiangChina 10,0066,218
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2532,643
RandersDenmark 4,7992,982
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,2482,018
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,1171,937
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,5435,930
RumipambaEcuador 5,5733,463
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,0705,015
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,1685,076
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,9274,926
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7232,935
RostockGermany 5,0063,111
RhodesGreece 7,0994,411
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4052,116
ReykhólarIceland 3,1011,927
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0601,901
RamsarIran 8,5015,282
RashtIran 8,4045,223
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,9022,425
RadicofaniItaly 5,5473,447
Resia PassItaly 5,2523,263
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5413,443
RivoltoItaly 5,4633,395
Rolle PassItaly 5,3603,331
RomeItaly 5,6533,513
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,6433,507
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,5003,417
RumoiJapan 9,7006,028
RigaLatvia 5,5623,457
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,5943,476
RodriguesMauritius 14,1858,815
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,9875,585
RabatMorocco 4,7012,921
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,6007,830
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7636,688
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,6969,754
RangioraNew Zealand 15,8719,862
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,8679,860
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,3789,556
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,2969,505
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,3249,522
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,20110,068
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,3799,557
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,1619,421
RivasNicaragua 4,5622,835
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,3396,425
RebolyRussia 5,5563,452
Rostov On DonRussia 7,0564,385
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,2775,765
RagaSudan 9,0685,635
RashadSudan 9,2025,718
RenkSudan 9,3425,805
RumbekSudan 9,5075,908
RanongThailand 13,3998,326
Roi EtThailand 12,8758,001
RizeTurkey 7,5634,699
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,0355,614
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,5084,044
RomnyUkraine 6,4494,008
RovnoUkraine 6,0353,750
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,7886,082
RochaUruguay 9,0475,622
Racine, WiUsa 2,1551,339
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9051,184
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,2742,035
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,2762,036
Reading, PaUsa 1,394866
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,8793,032
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,6822,288
Redding, CaUsa 4,8643,022
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8463,011
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,7322,940
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,1711,349
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,6871,048
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,6871,048
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,8761,166
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4711,535
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,372852
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,7711,722
Rockford, IlUsa 2,2771,415
Rockville, InUsa 2,2211,380
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,7361,700
Rome, GaUsa 2,4611,529
Roseau, MnUsa 2,6071,620
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,7832,972
Roswell, NmUsa 3,9402,448
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,489925
Rushville, IlUsa 2,5231,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -