Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuktoyaktuk, NT

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuktoyaktuk, NT. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuktoyaktuk, NT with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,3483,945
In SalahAlgeria 5,8633,643
InnsbruckAustria 5,2813,281
IbiriteBrazil 7,6054,726
IguatuBrazil 6,2703,896
IlheusBrazil 7,1744,458
ImperatrizBrazil 5,9523,698
IndaialBrazil 8,2635,135
IpameriBrazil 7,2714,518
IraiBrazil 8,2465,124
IreceBrazil 6,7184,174
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8934,283
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,5413,443
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6823,531
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3984,597
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7844,837
ItapevaBrazil 7,9434,936
ItirucuBrazil 6,9954,347
ItuacuBrazil 7,0044,352
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7014,785
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2542,643
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,7421,083
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5882,851
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,9591,217
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9762,470
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,5294,679
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,5455,931
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,4897,140
ImbertDominican Republic 3,1181,937
IzobambaEcuador 5,5023,419
IsmailiaEgypt 7,8174,858
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,5062,800
IoanninaGreece 6,3723,960
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,5691,597
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3672,092
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,1636,937
IranshahrIran 9,9316,171
IstranaItaly 5,4153,365
IidaJapan 10,6886,641
IizukaJapan 11,0116,842
IrakoJapan 10,7996,711
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0977,517
IrozakiJapan 10,7666,690
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1067,523
IshinomakiJapan 10,2996,400
IwamizawaJapan 9,7766,075
IzuharaJapan 10,9676,815
IrbidJordan 7,9144,918
IfraneMorocco 4,8573,018
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,30910,135
IlorinNigeria 7,4654,639
InchonNorth Korea 10,6316,606
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6132,866
IslamabadPakistan 9,9756,199
IquitosPeru 5,7373,565
IloiloPhilippines 13,6288,468
IasiRomania 6,3373,938
IcaRussia 8,1465,062
IlirnejRussia 6,7014,164
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8765,515
IrkutskRussia 8,9275,548
Ivdel’Russia 6,9704,331
IbizaSpain 5,0273,124
IspartaTurkey 7,1694,455
IstanbulTurkey 6,8444,253
IzmirTurkey 6,8934,283
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,0263,745
IzmailUkraine 6,5304,058
Imperial, NeUsa 3,3142,059
Independence, KsUsa 3,0661,905
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,061659
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,1801,355
Indianola, IaUsa 2,7041,680
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,4241,506
Inverness, FlUsa 2,6791,665
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,5801,603
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,0681,285
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,315817
IsokaZambia 11,0956,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -