Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuktoyaktuk, NT

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuktoyaktuk, NT. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuktoyaktuk, NT with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,3355,801
ShkoderAlbania 6,1303,809
SkikdaAlgeria 5,5543,451
SaltaArgentina 7,9634,948
San AntonioArgentina 9,7306,047
San LuisArgentina 8,9025,532
San RafaelArgentina 9,0635,632
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2595,753
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2815,146
SarmientoArgentina 10,2876,392
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,97610,549
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,96810,544
SalzburgAustria 5,3633,333
SakiAzerbaijan 7,9424,935
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,1795,082
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,0745,017
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,5341,574
SaveBenin 7,3454,564
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1684,454
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,9473,695
SalvadorBrazil 7,0024,351
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5205,295
SantaremBrazil 5,4903,411
SantosBrazil 7,9854,962
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7474,814
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9903,722
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3483,945
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4055,223
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3665,199
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8104,853
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7073,546
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5684,703
São PauloBrazil 7,9324,929
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6944,781
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2503,884
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6784,150
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8404,251
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5404,686
SobralBrazil 5,9533,699
SoureBrazil 5,4043,358
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6174,112
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9465,559
SurubimBrazil 6,5524,072
SadovoBulgaria 6,4914,034
SandanskiBulgaria 6,4183,988
SofiaBulgaria 6,3543,949
SiemreapCambodia 13,1728,185
Sable Island, NsCanada 310193
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,6452,265
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 409254
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,9123,052
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7101,684
Sarnia, OnCanada 363226
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,3112,057
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,7951,115
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 995618
Scott, SkCanada 3,4502,144
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 557346
Shearwater, NsCanada 299186
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 839522
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7272,938
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3631,469
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,3011,430
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,7882,354
Smithers, BcCanada 4,5692,839
Stephenville, NfCanada 276172
Summerside, PeCanada 222138
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,4122,120
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,4212,126
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8754
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3532,705
SalCape Verde 4,8172,993
SantiagoChile 8,9655,571
SewellChile 9,0265,609
ShanghaiChina 11,3537,055
ShantouChina 12,2237,595
ShenyangChina 10,1786,325
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,2582,646
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1422,574
San JoseCosta Rica 4,6312,878
SibenikCroatia 5,7833,594
SplitCroatia 5,8333,625
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,1203,182
StudsgårdDenmark 4,7452,948
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1581,962
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2332,009
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1641,966
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1531,959
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1461,955
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2402,014
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1731,972
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2462,017
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2352,010
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2161,999
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1521,959
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1521,959
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1661,967
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2422,015
San GabrielEcuador 5,3763,341
SalloumEgypt 7,2484,504
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,4414,624
SohagEgypt 8,0885,026
St. KatrineEgypt 8,0905,027
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,5082,802
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9396,798
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,2243,246
StrasbourgFrance 4,9693,088
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8353,005
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6252,874
SukhumiGeorgia 7,4344,620
SchleswigGermany 4,8393,007
StuttgartGermany 5,0623,146
SamosGreece 6,9274,305
Skiros IslandGreece 6,6734,147
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,8894,281
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,3421,455
SiguiriGuinea 6,2173,864
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,3832,724
SzegedHungary 5,9153,676
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,6303,499
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0621,903
SagarIndia 11,1926,955
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,0086,219
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6949,131
SemnanIran 8,7725,451
ShahroudIran 8,7875,461
ShirazIran 9,2435,743
ShannonIreland 3,7202,311
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,2163,241
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,9083,671
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,1933,849
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,3563,328
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,4463,384
Scuro MountainItaly 6,0883,783
SigonellaItaly 6,1063,794
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9884,343
SagaJapan 11,0586,872
SaigoJapan 10,6936,645
SakaiJapan 10,7676,691
SakataJapan 10,2796,387
SapporoJapan 9,8026,091
SaseboJapan 11,0766,883
SendaiJapan 10,3276,417
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0806,885
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9756,820
ShinjoJapan 10,2866,392
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9536,806
ShirakawaJapan 10,4636,502
ShizuokaJapan 10,7356,671
SumotoJapan 10,8716,756
SuttsuJapan 9,8536,123
SuwaJapan 10,6256,603
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1025,656
SavannakhetLaos 12,8417,980
SiauliaiLithuania 5,5773,466
SiluteLithuania 5,5013,418
SkopjeMacedonia 6,2823,904
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,7627,931
SalimaMalawi 11,5337,167
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1728,806
SibuMalaysia 14,5239,025
SanMali 6,3723,960
SegouMali 6,2713,897
SikassoMali 6,4744,023
St. BrandonMauritius 13,6478,481
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,6272,875
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6686,008
SainshandMongolia 9,7986,089
SafiMorocco 4,6242,874
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,7472,950
SittweMyanmar 12,1387,543
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,5429,658
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,4732,780
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6552,893
SaiqOman 10,1186,287
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,4216,475
SurOman 10,2786,387
SialkotPakistan 10,1496,307
SibbiPakistan 10,1096,282
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1615,071
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,0424,376
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7088,518
SandomierzPoland 5,7623,580
SniezkaPoland 5,3903,349
SuwalkiPoland 5,6493,510
SzczecinPoland 5,1943,227
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,3572,707
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1231,941
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1711,970
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,6818,502
Satu MareRomania 6,0013,729
SibiuRomania 6,2013,853
SulinaRomania 6,6024,102
SadrinskRussia 7,4854,651
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,7313,561
SalekhardRussia 6,6714,146
SaratovRussia 7,0714,394
SejmcanRussia 7,4814,648
SelagoncyRussia 7,4554,633
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1335,675
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8145,477
SmolenskRussia 6,1213,803
SociRussia 7,3244,551
SortovalaRussia 5,6583,516
SuntarRussia 7,9174,920
SurgutRussia 7,3424,563
SverdlovskRussia 7,3024,538
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5284,056
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1881,981
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2945,154
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3827,694
SingaporeSingapore 14,4778,996
SliacSlovakia 5,7163,552
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6186,598
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3556,435
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,4022,735
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,5392,821
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,4022,736
SevilleSpain 4,5652,836
SennarSudan 9,2595,754
ShambatSudan 9,0085,598
ShendiSudan 8,9925,588
StenseleSweden 4,8963,042
StockholmSweden 5,1363,192
StorlienSweden 4,7052,924
SundsvallSweden 4,9893,100
SantisSwitzerland 5,1473,198
SongeaTanzania 11,3657,063
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,7647,932
SongkhlaThailand 13,7588,549
Suphan BuriThailand 12,9618,054
Surat ThaniThailand 13,5068,393
SurinThailand 13,0008,078
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,0064,353
SokodeTogo 7,1704,455
SfaxTunisia 5,9723,711
SousseTunisia 5,8973,664
SamsunTurkey 7,2844,526
SiirtTurkey 7,8924,904
SivasTurkey 7,4434,625
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,1185,666
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,9692,466
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,7992,361
SarataUkraine 6,5384,063
SarnyUkraine 6,0223,742
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,9044,290
SumyUkraine 6,5134,047
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,7876,082
SaltoUruguay 8,6875,398
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,9153,054
Safford, AzUsa 4,3752,719
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 896557
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,7691,720
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,5431,580
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,0091,870
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,5821,604
Salem, InUsa 2,2011,368
Salem, OrUsa 4,6892,914
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,0792,535
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,7652,339
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,7452,327
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,9393,069
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,0333,128
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1711,971
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,0873,161
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,4221,505
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,0743,153
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,0523,139
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1831,356
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,7861,110
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,3601,467
Scott City, KsUsa 3,3902,107
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,3962,110
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,2011,368
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,5202,809
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,5252,812
Sedan, KsUsa 3,0731,910
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,4412,760
Selma, AlUsa 2,7491,708
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,151715
Seymour, InUsa 2,2011,368
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,1871,359
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,5292,193
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,1991,988
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,8241,755
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,8041,743
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,0871,297
Southport, NcUsa 2,0081,248
Sparta, IlUsa 2,5251,569
Spencer, WvUsa 1,8361,141
Spickard, MoUsa 2,7181,689
Spokane, WaUsa 4,1842,600
Spooner, WiUsa 2,3661,471
Springfield, IlUsa 2,4301,510
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,8561,775
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7604,201
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,5381,577
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,5421,579
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,1141,314
Stamford, CtUsa 1,219757
State College, PaUsa 1,503934
State University, MsUsa 2,8131,748
State University, NmUsa 4,2122,617
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7561,091
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,7062,303
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5991,615
Stockton, CaUsa 4,9323,065
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,7251,693
Storrs, CtUsa 1,047651
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,0391,888
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2231,381
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,4262,750
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,7271,695
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,8561,775
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,256780
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,1195,667
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4512,766
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3522,705
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6752,905
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,8303,002
SocotraYemen 10,7896,704
SenangaZambia 10,8716,756
SerenjeZambia 11,1616,935
SeshekeZambia 11,0576,871
SolweziZambia 10,7886,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -