Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuktoyaktuk, NT

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuktoyaktuk, NT. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuktoyaktuk, NT with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,6115,972
BustAfghanistan 9,7386,051
BatnaAlgeria 5,5823,469
BecharAlgeria 5,2083,237
BejaiaAlgeria 5,4293,373
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,3063,297
BiskraAlgeria 5,5983,479
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,1223,804
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1377,542
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2337,602
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2417,607
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0297,475
ByrdAntarctica 14,5499,041
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4945,900
BarilocheArgentina 9,8156,099
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0365,615
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,05510,598
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,35410,163
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81110,446
BrestBelarus 5,8013,605
BrusselsBelgium 4,6542,892
Belize CityBelize 4,0952,544
BeninBenin 7,4784,647
BohiconBenin 7,3874,590
BermudaBermuda 1,6191,006
BageBrazil 8,6985,405
BambuiBrazil 7,5624,699
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7454,813
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3713,959
BarcelosBrazil 5,3003,293
BarraBrazil 6,6594,138
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0013,729
BarreirasBrazil 6,7284,181
BelémBrazil 5,4853,409
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5984,722
BelterraBrazil 5,5113,425
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4203,989
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4415,245
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8884,280
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0634,389
BrevesBrazil 5,4713,400
BurgasBulgaria 6,6344,123
BurundiBurundi 10,2966,398
BatouriCameroon 8,5285,299
Bagotville, QcCanada 778483
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,3922,729
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8931,798
Banff, AbCanada 3,9292,441
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,382859
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 733456
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,7702,343
Bissett, MbCanada 2,5651,594
Blue River, BcCanada 4,1512,579
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,255780
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,8293,001
Brandon, MbCanada 2,8761,787
Broadview, SkCanada 3,0531,897
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,3291,447
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,7612,959
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,152716
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,5082,801
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6092,243
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8485,498
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7025,407
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3456,429
BeijingChina 10,3846,453
BarranquillaColombia 4,1852,601
Benito SalasColombia 5,0513,139
BogotáColombia 4,8343,004
BrnoCzech Republic 5,5323,437
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4745,887
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4005,841
BaniDominican Republic 3,2702,032
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2972,049
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,2021,990
BahariyaEgypt 7,7524,817
Beni SuefEgypt 7,8524,879
BiarritzFrance 4,5692,839
BordeauxFrance 4,5642,836
BrestFrance 4,1502,579
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,3897,077
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,3877,076
BitamGabon 8,5065,286
BanjulGambia 5,5293,436
BerlinGermany 5,1553,203
BrockenGermany 5,0173,117
BokeGuinea 5,8683,646
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7343,563
BudapestHungary 5,7713,586
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,7873,596
BangaloreIndia 12,2057,584
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7697,313
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,8637,372
BikanerIndia 10,5286,542
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,9659,299
BabolsarIran 8,6315,363
Bandar AbbasIran 9,6746,011
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,3825,209
Bandar LengehIran 9,6405,991
BirjandIran 9,3375,802
BushehrIran 9,1815,705
BaghdadIraq 8,4105,226
BasraIraq 8,8555,503
BelmulletIreland 3,6212,250
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,7802,349
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,0003,728
BergamoItaly 5,2513,263
BolognaItaly 5,4223,369
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,3213,306
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,0363,751
BrindisiItaly 6,1123,798
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,9604,325
BouakeIvory Coast 6,8224,239
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,7655,447
BeirutLebanon 7,7924,842
BenghaziLibya 6,8544,259
BirzaiLithuania 5,6433,507
BitolaMacedonia 6,3223,929
BlantyreMalawi 11,7147,279
BvumbweMalawi 11,7407,295
BintuluMalaysia 14,4418,974
BamakoMali 6,1993,852
Bko-SMali 6,2123,860
BougounMali 6,3383,938
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,9353,067
BaitagMongolia 9,3555,813
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0475,622
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3155,789
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6225,979
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7226,042
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5445,931
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4945,899
BulganMongolia 9,2975,777
BhamawMyanmar 11,8297,351
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,20210,068
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,8379,841
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,16610,046
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,6899,749
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,5189,643
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,4072,739
BilmaNiger 7,2914,530
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,0874,404
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7742,966
BergenNorway 4,4212,747
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,4232,748
BjornoyaNorway 4,7692,963
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,7202,933
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,6612,896
BadinPakistan 10,6256,603
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,3376,424
BalakotPakistan 9,9126,160
BarkhanPakistan 10,1716,320
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5462,825
BascoPhilippines 12,5497,798
BialystokPoland 5,7173,552
BejaPortugal 4,3812,723
BragancaPortugal 4,2682,652
BistritaRomania 6,1433,818
BucharestRomania 6,4103,983
BajkitRussia 7,8014,848
BarabinskRussia 8,0505,002
BarnaulRussia 8,3905,214
BerezovoRussia 6,8484,255
BiserRussia 7,0914,407
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2075,721
BogdarinRussia 8,7635,445
BogucanyRussia 8,1695,076
BomnakRussia 8,7075,410
BorRussia 7,7044,787
BorzjaRussia 9,2215,730
BratskRussia 8,4575,255
BelgradeSerbia 6,0263,745
BoSierra Leone 6,3353,937
BontheSierra Leone 6,3223,929
BratislavaSlovakia 5,6133,488
BerberaSomalia 10,3536,434
BusanSouth Korea 10,8706,755
BadajozSpain 4,4122,742
BarcelonaSpain 4,9433,071
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,4702,778
BabanusaSudan 9,0015,593
BaselSwitzerland 5,0133,115
BernSwitzerland 5,0383,131
BangkokThailand 13,0528,111
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,0338,099
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,6327,850
BizerteTunisia 5,7453,570
BalikesirTurkey 6,8604,263
BursaTurkey 6,8974,286
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,0725,637
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,7982,360
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,8562,396
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,8552,395
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,1992,609
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,2452,638
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,3572,708
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,9133,053
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,6982,298
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,521945
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3613,332
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3623,332
Batesville, MsUsa 2,8131,748
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,1541,960
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,1901,982
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,9231,195
Bedford, MaUsa 951591
Beeville, TxUsa 3,7772,347
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5071,558
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,9823,096
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1343,812
Bethlehem, NhUsa 912567
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3623,332
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2363,254
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,9431,207
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,6062,241
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,289801
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,6141,624
Bishop, CaUsa 4,7462,949
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,0031,866
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,9131,188
Blackville, ScUsa 2,2641,407
Blaine, WaUsa 4,4922,791
Blakely, GaUsa 2,6951,675
Block Island, RiUsa 1,172728
Boerne, TxUsa 3,7452,327
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,2612,648
Booneville, MsUsa 2,6641,655
Boonton, NjUsa 1,253779
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 930578
Bowler, WiUsa 2,1701,348
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,3231,443
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,5761,601
Brenham, TxUsa 3,5482,205
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,149714
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,8391,764
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,1041,307
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,388862
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,2811,417
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,1621,965
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,9561,837
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,9452,452
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,7271,695
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,6042,861
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,7821,107
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,8781,167
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,458906
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,1881,981
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,9691,224
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,4941,550
Burlington, VtUsa 979609
Burns, OregonUsa 4,4682,776
BajsunUzbekistan 9,2645,757
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0772,534
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1442,575
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5787,195
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5887,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -