.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tuktoyaktuk, NT

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tuktoyaktuk, NT. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tuktoyaktuk, NT with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,6505,997
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,7746,074
JuninArgentina 9,0295,610
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8394,871
JacobinaBrazil 6,7464,192
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,1573,826
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5094,045
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3074,541
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8104,853
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,6282,255
JiuquanChina 10,1926,333
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,6302,877
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,1861,980
JimaniDominican Republic 3,3032,052
JoensuuFinland 5,5603,455
JokioinenFinland 5,3543,327
JyvskylFinland 5,3893,349
JakobshavnGreenland 2,5691,596
JulianehbGreenland 1,8371,142
JagdalpurIndia 11,8187,344
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,3669,549
JerusalemIsrael 7,9244,924
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,4722,779
JosNigeria 7,6784,771
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,8332,382
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,8462,390
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,2576,374
JhelumPakistan 10,0706,257
JiwaniPakistan 10,1886,331
JuliacaPeru 6,9684,330
JakutskRussia 7,8954,906
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4464,627
JenisejskRussia 8,0725,016
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5965,963
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3565,814
JamestownSaint Helena 8,8735,514
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,0055,596
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,6405,990
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,0267,473
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,5912,853
JubaSudan 9,8086,095
JokkmokkSweden 4,9693,088
JönköpingSweden 4,9853,097
Jonkoping ASweden 4,9813,095
JendoubaTunisia 5,7193,554
JerbaTunisia 6,0343,750
JerseyUk 4,2752,656
JaltaUkraine 6,9204,300
Jackson, MsUsa 2,9391,826
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6171,626
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,5321,573
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,4481,521
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,606998
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,8823,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -